Tour
v531
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY INDS
$297.29
-2.30%
$297.50 (+0.07%)
as of 10/05 06:05 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
212
Calls:
77
(36%)
Puts:
135
(64%)
Prior (10/02)
362
Calls:
297
(82%)
Puts:
65
(18%)
Current vs Prior
-41.44%
Calls:
-74.07%
(Calls)
Puts:
+107.69%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,359
Calls:
1,638
(69%)
Puts:
721
(31%)
Prior 7-Day Average
337
Calls:
234
(69%)
Puts:
103
(31%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-37.09%
Calls:
-67.09%
Puts:
+31.07%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$283.7K
Calls:
$174.1K
(61%)
Puts:
$109.5K
(39%)
Prior (10/02)
$642.0K
Calls:
$600.6K
(94%)
Puts:
$41.4K
(6%)
Current vs Prior
-55.82%
Calls:
-71.01%
Puts:
+164.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.60M
Calls:
$3.05M
(66%)
Puts:
$1.54M
(34%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$656.8K
Calls:
$436.2K
(66%)
Puts:
$220.6K
(34%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-56.81%
Calls:
-60.09%
Puts:
-50.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
1.75
Prior (10/02)
0.22
Current vs Prior
+701.10%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.49
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+255.55%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
12,971
Calls:
6,391
(49%)
Puts:
6,580
(51%)
Prior (10/02)
13,019
Calls:
6,453
(50%)
Puts:
6,566
(50%)
Current vs Prior
-0.37%
Prior 7-Day Total
64,090
Calls:
31,005
(48%)
Puts:
33,085
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,155
Calls:
4,429
(48%)
Puts:
4,726
(52%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+41.67%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
9.44% | 19.46%9.44% | 19.46%
Prior
10.09% | 20.84%10.09% | 20.84%
Current vs Prior
-6.48% | -6.61%-6.48% | -6.61%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.65% | 21.51%11.65% | 21.51%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-18.98% | -9.52%-18.98% | -9.52%
Prior 7-Day Eod
10.09% | 20.84%10.09% | 20.84%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.48% | -6.61%-6.48% | -6.61%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
6.36% | 6.97%
Calls:
6.00% | 7.41%
Puts:
6.71% | 6.53%
Prior
6.36% | 6.97%
Calls:
6.00% | 7.41%
Puts:
6.71% | 6.53%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.36% | 6.97%
Calls:
6.00% | 7.41%
Puts:
6.71% | 6.53%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 61% call dollar volume ($174.1K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 56% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 41% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.75 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
77
Total Puts
135
Put/Call Ratio
1.75
Net Difference
-58
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
297
Total Puts
65
Put/Call Ratio
0.22
Net Difference
232
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,638
Total Puts
721
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.49
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||