Tour
v531
ALC
ALCON INC
$63.19
-1.77%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
210
Calls:
41
(20%)
Puts:
169
(80%)
Prior (10/05)
568
Calls:
276
(49%)
Puts:
292
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-63.03%
Calls:
-85.14%
(Calls)
Puts:
-42.12%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,792
Calls:
1,987
(71%)
Puts:
805
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
398
Calls:
283
(71%)
Puts:
115
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.35%
Calls:
-85.56%
Puts:
+46.96%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$180.1K
Calls:
$56.4K
(31%)
Puts:
$123.7K
(69%)
Prior (10/05)
$300.3K
Calls:
$111.1K
(37%)
Puts:
$189.1K
(63%)
Current vs Prior
-40.01%
Calls:
-49.23%
Puts:
-34.60%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.62M
Calls:
$1.11M
(68%)
Puts:
$510.8K
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$231.0K
Calls:
$158.0K
(68%)
Puts:
$73.0K
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.01%
Calls:
-64.29%
Puts:
+69.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
4.12
Prior (10/05)
1.06
Current vs Prior
+289.61%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.63
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+550.61%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
29,086
Calls:
14,863
(51%)
Puts:
14,223
(49%)
Prior (10/05)
28,674
Calls:
14,656
(51%)
Puts:
14,018
(49%)
Current vs Prior
+1.44%
Prior 7-Day Total
144,383
Calls:
73,302
(51%)
Puts:
71,081
(49%)
Prior 7-Day Average
20,626
Calls:
10,471
(51%)
Puts:
10,154
(49%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+41.02%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.82% | 11.08%5.82% | 11.08%
Prior
5.80% | 11.11%5.80% | 11.11%
Current vs Prior
+0.44% | -0.33%+0.44% | -0.33%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.28% | 11.23%6.28% | 11.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-7.23% | -1.40%-7.23% | -1.40%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.80% | 11.11%5.80% | 11.11%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+0.44% | -0.33%+0.44% | -0.33%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.02% | 12.26%
Calls:
17.28% | 7.84%
Puts:
24.75% | 16.67%
Prior
21.02% | 12.26%
Calls:
17.28% | 7.84%
Puts:
24.75% | 16.67%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.02% | 12.26%
Calls:
17.28% | 7.84%
Puts:
24.75% | 16.67%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 69% put dollar volume ($123.7K). Below-average activity with volume down 63% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 4.12 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 290% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
41
Total Puts
169
Put/Call Ratio
4.12
Net Difference
-128
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
276
Total Puts
292
Put/Call Ratio
1.06
Net Difference
-16
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,987
Total Puts
805
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.63
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||