Tour
v531
AON
AON PLC Class A
$272.05
+0.96%
$271.48 (-0.21%)
as of 10/05 06:07 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
718
Calls:
488
(68%)
Puts:
230
(32%)
Prior (10/02)
739
Calls:
658
(89%)
Puts:
81
(11%)
Current vs Prior
-2.84%
Calls:
-25.84%
(Calls)
Puts:
+183.95%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,153
Calls:
3,428
(56%)
Puts:
2,725
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
879
Calls:
489
(56%)
Puts:
389
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-18.32%
Calls:
-0.35%
Puts:
-40.92%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$771.8K
Calls:
$231.5K
(30%)
Puts:
$540.3K
(70%)
Prior (10/02)
$1.00M
Calls:
$891.7K
(89%)
Puts:
$109.0K
(11%)
Current vs Prior
-22.88%
Calls:
-74.04%
Puts:
+395.45%
Prior 7-Day Total
$6.86M
Calls:
$3.10M
(45%)
Puts:
$3.76M
(55%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$979.9K
Calls:
$442.9K
(45%)
Puts:
$537.0K
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-21.24%
Calls:
-47.73%
Puts:
+0.61%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.47
Prior (10/02)
0.12
Current vs Prior
+282.87%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.89
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-47.27%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
11,652
Calls:
6,496
(56%)
Puts:
5,156
(44%)
Prior (10/02)
11,092
Calls:
5,967
(54%)
Puts:
5,125
(46%)
Current vs Prior
+5.05%
Prior 7-Day Total
51,717
Calls:
27,223
(53%)
Puts:
24,494
(47%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,388
Calls:
3,889
(53%)
Puts:
3,499
(47%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+57.71%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.97% | 11.30%5.97% | 11.30%
Prior
6.46% | 11.30%6.46% | 11.30%
Current vs Prior
-7.50% | +0.02%-7.50% | +0.02%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.10% | 11.52%7.10% | 11.52%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-15.83% | -1.84%-15.83% | -1.84%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.46% | 11.30%6.46% | 11.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.50% | +0.02%-7.50% | +0.02%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
19.73% | 13.12%
Calls:
17.75% | 9.89%
Puts:
21.71% | 16.35%
Prior
19.73% | 13.12%
Calls:
17.75% | 9.89%
Puts:
21.71% | 16.35%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
19.73% | 13.12%
Calls:
17.75% | 9.89%
Puts:
21.71% | 16.35%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 70% put dollar volume ($540.3K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.47 - heavy call buying (488 calls vs 230 puts). P/C ratio rising 283% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
488
Total Puts
230
Put/Call Ratio
0.47
Net Difference
258
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
658
Total Puts
81
Put/Call Ratio
0.12
Net Difference
577
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,428
Total Puts
2,725
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.89
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||