Tour
v531
BALL
BALL CORP
$59.19
+1.25%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
553
Calls:
436
(79%)
Puts:
117
(21%)
Prior (10/08)
231
Calls:
95
(41%)
Puts:
136
(59%)
Current vs Prior
+139.39%
Calls:
+358.95%
(Calls)
Puts:
-13.97%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,229
Calls:
531
(43%)
Puts:
698
(57%)
Prior 7-Day Average
175
Calls:
75
(43%)
Puts:
99
(57%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+214.97%
Calls:
+474.76%
Puts:
+17.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$91.8K
Calls:
$38.9K
(42%)
Puts:
$52.8K
(58%)
Prior (10/08)
$50.3K
Calls:
$14.7K
(29%)
Puts:
$35.6K
(71%)
Current vs Prior
+82.31%
Calls:
+164.34%
Puts:
+48.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
$225.9K
Calls:
$56.7K
(25%)
Puts:
$169.2K
(75%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$32.3K
Calls:
$8.1K
(25%)
Puts:
$24.2K
(75%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+184.38%
Calls:
+381.15%
Puts:
+118.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.27
Prior (10/08)
1.43
Current vs Prior
-81.26%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.63
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-83.55%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
17,926
Calls:
9,648
(54%)
Puts:
8,278
(46%)
Prior (10/08)
17,818
Calls:
9,647
(54%)
Puts:
8,171
(46%)
Current vs Prior
+0.61%
Prior 7-Day Total
106,501
Calls:
58,620
(55%)
Puts:
47,881
(45%)
Prior 7-Day Average
15,214
Calls:
8,374
(55%)
Puts:
6,840
(45%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+17.82%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.95% | 10.05%4.95% | 10.05%
Prior
5.69% | 10.24%5.69% | 10.24%
Current vs Prior
-12.97% | -1.88%-12.97% | -1.88%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.45% | 10.82%6.45% | 10.82%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-23.29% | -7.11%-23.29% | -7.11%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.69% | 10.24%5.69% | 10.24%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.97% | -1.88%-12.97% | -1.88%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
41.48% | 50.28%
Calls:
62.81% | 70.42%
Puts:
20.15% | 30.14%
Prior
41.48% | 50.28%
Calls:
62.81% | 70.42%
Puts:
20.15% | 30.14%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
41.48% | 50.28%
Calls:
62.81% | 70.42%
Puts:
20.15% | 30.14%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | -0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 82% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (184% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 139% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 216% above 7-day average (553 vs avg 175).
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
436
Total Puts
117
Put/Call Ratio
0.27
Net Difference
319
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
95
Total Puts
136
Put/Call Ratio
1.43
Net Difference
-41
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
531
Total Puts
698
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.63
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||