Tour
v531
BETR
BETR HM FIN HLD CO A
$9.92
-11.51%
$10.10 (+1.81%)
as of 10/07 06:09 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
1,999
Calls:
1,692
(85%)
Puts:
307
(15%)
Prior (10/06)
949
Calls:
925
(97%)
Puts:
24
(3%)
Current vs Prior
+110.64%
Calls:
+82.92%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1179.17%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,785
Calls:
6,164
(91%)
Puts:
621
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
969
Calls:
880
(91%)
Puts:
88
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+106.23%
Calls:
+92.15%
Puts:
+246.05%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$200.1K
Calls:
$168.8K
(84%)
Puts:
$31.3K
(16%)
Prior (10/06)
$139.4K
Calls:
$136.4K
(98%)
Puts:
$3.0K
(2%)
Current vs Prior
+43.56%
Calls:
+23.76%
Puts:
+949.21%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.26M
Calls:
$1.03M
(82%)
Puts:
$230.8K
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$180.4K
Calls:
$147.4K
(82%)
Puts:
$33.0K
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+10.97%
Calls:
+14.56%
Puts:
-5.09%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.18
Prior (10/06)
0.03
Current vs Prior
+599.31%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.21
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-13.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
15,281
Calls:
12,905
(84%)
Puts:
2,376
(16%)
Prior (10/06)
14,612
Calls:
12,248
(84%)
Puts:
2,364
(16%)
Current vs Prior
+4.58%
Prior 7-Day Total
50,181
Calls:
40,313
(80%)
Puts:
9,868
(20%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,168
Calls:
5,759
(80%)
Puts:
1,409
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+113.16%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
13.41% | 32.26%13.41% | 32.26%
Prior
16.50% | 31.94%16.50% | 31.94%
Current vs Prior
-18.76% | +1.01%-18.76% | +1.01%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.03% | 33.40%18.03% | 33.40%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-25.64% | -3.42%-25.64% | -3.42%
Prior 7-Day Eod
16.50% | 31.94%16.50% | 31.94%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-18.76% | +1.01%-18.76% | +1.01%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Prior
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 84% of dollar volume in calls ($168.8K) vs puts ($31.3K). Unusually high activity with volume up 111% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 106% above 7-day average (1,999 vs avg 969). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.18 - heavy call buying (1,692 calls vs 307 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,692
Total Puts
307
Put/Call Ratio
0.18
Net Difference
1,385
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
925
Total Puts
24
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
901
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,164
Total Puts
621
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.21
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||