Tour
v531
BETR
BETR HM FIN HLD CO A
$8.12
-9.48%
$8.11 (-0.12%)
as of 10/14 06:09 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
578
Calls:
302
(52%)
Puts:
276
(48%)
Prior (10/13)
209
Calls:
173
(83%)
Puts:
36
(17%)
Current vs Prior
+176.56%
Calls:
+74.57%
(Calls)
Puts:
+666.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,003
Calls:
5,353
(76%)
Puts:
1,650
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,000
Calls:
764
(76%)
Puts:
235
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-42.22%
Calls:
-60.51%
Puts:
+17.09%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$50.5K
Calls:
$16.7K
(33%)
Puts:
$33.8K
(67%)
Prior (10/13)
$32.0K
Calls:
$11.8K
(37%)
Puts:
$20.2K
(63%)
Current vs Prior
+57.61%
Calls:
+40.76%
Puts:
+67.48%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.11M
Calls:
$752.1K
(68%)
Puts:
$354.8K
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$158.1K
Calls:
$107.4K
(68%)
Puts:
$50.7K
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-68.06%
Calls:
-84.49%
Puts:
-33.24%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.91
Prior (10/13)
0.21
Current vs Prior
+339.18%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.47
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+94.77%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
16,300
Calls:
12,998
(80%)
Puts:
3,302
(20%)
Prior (10/13)
16,274
Calls:
12,949
(80%)
Puts:
3,325
(20%)
Current vs Prior
+0.16%
Prior 7-Day Total
92,461
Calls:
75,603
(82%)
Puts:
16,858
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
13,208
Calls:
10,800
(82%)
Puts:
2,408
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+23.40%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
13.30% | 33.99%13.30% | 33.99%
Prior
14.83% | 33.44%14.83% | 33.44%
Current vs Prior
-10.30% | +1.63%-10.30% | +1.63%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.01% | 33.57%15.01% | 33.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-11.41% | +1.26%-11.41% | +1.26%
Prior 7-Day Eod
14.83% | 33.44%14.83% | 33.44%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-10.30% | +1.63%-10.30% | +1.63%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Prior
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 67% put dollar volume ($33.8K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 58% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 177% vs prior - elevated interest. P/C ratio rising 339% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
302
Total Puts
276
Put/Call Ratio
0.91
Net Difference
26
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
173
Total Puts
36
Put/Call Ratio
0.21
Net Difference
137
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,353
Total Puts
1,650
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.47
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||