Tour
v531
BMO
BANK MONTREAL QUE
$167.07
+0.61%
$166.75 (-0.19%)
as of 10/16 10:13 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
101
Calls:
33
(33%)
Puts:
68
(67%)
Prior (10/14)
385
Calls:
190
(49%)
Puts:
195
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-73.77%
Calls:
-82.63%
(Calls)
Puts:
-65.13%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,571
Calls:
1,088
(42%)
Puts:
1,483
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
367
Calls:
155
(42%)
Puts:
211
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-72.50%
Calls:
-78.77%
Puts:
-67.90%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$106.2K
Calls:
$81.0K
(76%)
Puts:
$25.2K
(24%)
Prior (10/14)
$413.1K
Calls:
$13.9K
(3%)
Puts:
$399.2K
(97%)
Current vs Prior
-74.29%
Calls:
+483.40%
Puts:
-93.68%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.87M
Calls:
$412.0K
(22%)
Puts:
$1.46M
(78%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$266.7K
Calls:
$58.9K
(22%)
Puts:
$207.9K
(78%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-60.18%
Calls:
+37.61%
Puts:
-87.86%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
2.06
Prior (10/14)
1.03
Current vs Prior
+100.78%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.24
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+66.69%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
1,335
Calls:
1,195
(90%)
Puts:
140
(10%)
Prior (10/14)
2,425
Calls:
540
(22%)
Puts:
1,885
(78%)
Current vs Prior
-44.95%
Prior 7-Day Total
70,861
Calls:
34,283
(48%)
Puts:
36,578
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
10,123
Calls:
4,897
(48%)
Puts:
5,225
(52%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-86.81%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.32% | 6.91%3.32% | 6.91%
Prior
3.30% | 7.27%3.30% | 7.27%
Current vs Prior
+109.47% | +24.68%+0.66% | -4.94%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.17% | 7.61%4.17% | 7.61%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+65.68% | +19.20%-20.39% | -9.12%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.30% | 7.27%3.30% | 7.27%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+109.47% | +24.68%+0.66% | -4.94%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
28.38% | 32.15%
Calls:
26.77% | 30.67%
Puts:
30.00% | 33.63%
Prior
28.38% | 32.15%
Calls:
26.77% | 30.67%
Puts:
30.00% | 33.63%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
28.38% | 32.15%
Calls:
26.77% | 30.67%
Puts:
30.00% | 33.63%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 76% of dollar volume in calls ($81.0K) vs puts ($25.2K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 74% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 74% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.06 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
33
Total Puts
68
Put/Call Ratio
2.06
Net Difference
-35
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
190
Total Puts
195
Put/Call Ratio
1.03
Net Difference
-5
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,088
Total Puts
1,483
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.24
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||