Tour
v531
COLD
AMERICOLD RLTY TR IN
$13.82
-0.72%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
602
Calls:
402
(67%)
Puts:
200
(33%)
Prior (10/14)
1,705
Calls:
83
(5%)
Puts:
1,622
(95%)
Current vs Prior
-64.69%
Calls:
+384.34%
(Calls)
Puts:
-87.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,309
Calls:
441
(19%)
Puts:
1,868
(81%)
Prior 7-Day Average
329
Calls:
63
(19%)
Puts:
266
(81%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+82.50%
Calls:
+538.10%
Puts:
-25.05%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$93.1K
Calls:
$67.9K
(73%)
Puts:
$25.2K
(27%)
Prior (10/14)
$191.6K
Calls:
$4.0K
(2%)
Puts:
$187.6K
(98%)
Current vs Prior
-51.40%
Calls:
+1589.45%
Puts:
-86.56%
Prior 7-Day Total
$247.3K
Calls:
$44.2K
(18%)
Puts:
$203.2K
(82%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$35.3K
Calls:
$6.3K
(18%)
Puts:
$29.0K
(82%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+163.51%
Calls:
+975.59%
Puts:
-13.12%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.50
Prior (10/14)
19.54
Current vs Prior
-97.45%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.37
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-63.56%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
8,283
Calls:
5,818
(70%)
Puts:
2,465
(30%)
Prior (10/14)
2,727
Calls:
1,226
(45%)
Puts:
1,501
(55%)
Current vs Prior
+203.74%
Prior 7-Day Total
27,868
Calls:
23,045
(83%)
Puts:
4,823
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,981
Calls:
3,292
(80%)
Puts:
803
(20%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+108.06%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.90% | 13.02%8.90% | 13.02%
Prior
8.54% | 11.44%8.54% | 11.44%
Current vs Prior
+52.43% | +37.87%+4.16% | +13.84%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.89% | 13.02%8.89% | 13.02%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+46.58% | +21.19%+0.16% | +0.06%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.54% | 11.44%8.54% | 11.44%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+52.43% | +37.87%+4.16% | +13.84%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Prior
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
47.78% | 28.50%
Calls:
40.00% | 26.88%
Puts:
55.56% | 30.12%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 73% call dollar volume ($67.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 51% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (164% higher). Below-average activity with volume down 65% vs prior.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
402
Total Puts
200
Put/Call Ratio
0.50
Net Difference
202
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
83
Total Puts
1,622
Put/Call Ratio
19.54
Net Difference
-1,539
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
441
Total Puts
1,868
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.37
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||