Tour
v531
DVA
DAVITA INC
$187.31
-0.98%
$189.22 (+1.02%)
as of 10/16 10:31 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
13,131
Calls:
12,721
(97%)
Puts:
410
(3%)
Prior (10/14)
410
Calls:
181
(44%)
Puts:
229
(56%)
Current vs Prior
+3102.68%
Calls:
+6928.18%
(Calls)
Puts:
+79.04%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,889
Calls:
1,489
(38%)
Puts:
2,400
(62%)
Prior 7-Day Average
555
Calls:
212
(38%)
Puts:
342
(62%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2263.51%
Calls:
+5880.32%
Puts:
+19.58%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$5.92M
Calls:
$5.35M
(90%)
Puts:
$570.7K
(10%)
Prior (10/14)
$547.5K
Calls:
$459.8K
(84%)
Puts:
$87.7K
(16%)
Current vs Prior
+982.17%
Calls:
+1064.48%
Puts:
+550.69%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.09M
Calls:
$1.59M
(51%)
Puts:
$1.50M
(49%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$441.2K
Calls:
$227.0K
(51%)
Puts:
$214.1K
(49%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1243.01%
Calls:
+2258.18%
Puts:
+166.53%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.03
Prior (10/14)
1.27
Current vs Prior
-97.45%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.92
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-98.32%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
21,922
Calls:
18,562
(85%)
Puts:
3,360
(15%)
Prior (10/14)
7,286
Calls:
5,070
(70%)
Puts:
2,216
(30%)
Current vs Prior
+200.88%
Prior 7-Day Total
66,090
Calls:
51,942
(79%)
Puts:
14,148
(21%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,441
Calls:
7,420
(79%)
Puts:
2,021
(21%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+132.19%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
2.70% | 12.95%2.70% | 12.95%
Prior
4.15% | 13.45%4.15% | 13.45%
Current vs Prior
+211.92% | +6.40%-35.04% | -3.73%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.53% | 14.41%5.53% | 14.41%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+133.93% | -0.70%-51.28% | -10.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.15% | 13.45%4.15% | 13.45%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+211.92% | +6.40%-35.04% | -3.73%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
15.95% | 15.91%
Calls:
13.33% | 13.08%
Puts:
18.57% | 18.75%
Prior
15.95% | 15.91%
Calls:
13.33% | 13.08%
Puts:
18.57% | 18.75%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.95% | 15.91%
Calls:
13.33% | 13.08%
Puts:
18.57% | 18.75%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 90% of dollar volume in calls ($5.35M) vs puts ($570.7K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 982% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (1243% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 3103% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
12,721
Total Puts
410
Put/Call Ratio
0.03
Net Difference
12,311
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
181
Total Puts
229
Put/Call Ratio
1.27
Net Difference
-48
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,489
Total Puts
2,400
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.92
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||