Tour
v531
ETOR
ETORO GROUP LTD A
$25.30
-4.17%
$26.00 (+2.77%)
as of 10/07 06:19 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
147
Calls:
101
(69%)
Puts:
46
(31%)
Prior (10/06)
192
Calls:
108
(56%)
Puts:
84
(44%)
Current vs Prior
-23.44%
Calls:
-6.48%
(Calls)
Puts:
-45.24%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,340
Calls:
5,380
(85%)
Puts:
960
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
905
Calls:
768
(85%)
Puts:
137
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-83.77%
Calls:
-86.86%
Puts:
-66.46%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$16.9K
Calls:
$7.6K
(45%)
Puts:
$9.2K
(55%)
Prior (10/06)
$46.9K
Calls:
$29.1K
(62%)
Puts:
$17.8K
(38%)
Current vs Prior
-64.04%
Calls:
-73.81%
Puts:
-48.03%
Prior 7-Day Total
$454.4K
Calls:
$331.5K
(73%)
Puts:
$122.9K
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$64.9K
Calls:
$47.4K
(73%)
Puts:
$17.6K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-74.04%
Calls:
-83.91%
Puts:
-47.40%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.46
Prior (10/06)
0.78
Current vs Prior
-41.44%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.57
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-20.13%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
5,402
Calls:
2,948
(55%)
Puts:
2,454
(45%)
Prior (10/06)
9,427
Calls:
5,867
(62%)
Puts:
3,560
(38%)
Current vs Prior
-42.70%
Prior 7-Day Total
48,230
Calls:
33,114
(69%)
Puts:
15,116
(31%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,890
Calls:
4,730
(69%)
Puts:
2,159
(31%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-21.60%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.57% | 14.62%5.57% | 14.62%
Prior
9.58% | 16.29%9.58% | 16.29%
Current vs Prior
-41.85% | -10.21%-41.85% | -10.21%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.35% | 16.18%8.35% | 16.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-33.28% | -9.63%-33.28% | -9.63%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.58% | 16.29%9.58% | 16.29%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-41.85% | -10.21%-41.85% | -10.21%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
48.61% | 24.81%
Calls:
75.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
22.22% | 21.05%
Prior
48.61% | 24.81%
Calls:
75.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
22.22% | 21.05%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
48.61% | 24.81%
Calls:
75.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
22.22% | 21.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 64% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.46 - heavy call buying (101 calls vs 46 puts). P/C ratio dropping 41% - sentiment shifting bullish. Declining open interest (down 43%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
101
Total Puts
46
Put/Call Ratio
0.46
Net Difference
55
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
108
Total Puts
84
Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Net Difference
24
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,380
Total Puts
960
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.57
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||