Tour
v531
ETOR
ETORO GROUP LTD A
$24.86
-0.68%
$25.75 (+3.58%)
as of 10/13 06:18 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
238
Calls:
136
(57%)
Puts:
102
(43%)
Prior (10/12)
233
Calls:
162
(70%)
Puts:
71
(30%)
Current vs Prior
+2.15%
Calls:
-16.05%
(Calls)
Puts:
+43.66%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,085
Calls:
4,485
(88%)
Puts:
600
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
726
Calls:
640
(88%)
Puts:
85
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-67.24%
Calls:
-78.77%
Puts:
+19.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/13)
$54.6K
Calls:
$27.3K
(50%)
Puts:
$27.3K
(50%)
Prior (10/12)
$38.5K
Calls:
$24.7K
(64%)
Puts:
$13.7K
(36%)
Current vs Prior
+41.95%
Calls:
+10.59%
Puts:
+98.36%
Prior 7-Day Total
$315.0K
Calls:
$228.7K
(73%)
Puts:
$86.3K
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$45.0K
Calls:
$32.7K
(73%)
Puts:
$12.3K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+21.37%
Calls:
-16.30%
Puts:
+121.21%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/13)
0.75
Prior (10/12)
0.44
Current vs Prior
+71.13%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.53
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+41.19%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/13)
5,318
Calls:
3,059
(58%)
Puts:
2,259
(42%)
Prior (10/12)
13,709
Calls:
9,122
(67%)
Puts:
4,587
(33%)
Current vs Prior
-61.21%
Prior 7-Day Total
50,268
Calls:
31,846
(63%)
Puts:
18,422
(37%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,181
Calls:
5,307
(67%)
Puts:
2,631
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-25.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.54% | 16.89%3.54% | 16.89%
Prior
3.52% | 12.82%3.52% | 12.82%
Current vs Prior
+0.68% | +31.74%+0.68% | +31.74%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.57% | 15.17%6.57% | 15.17%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-46.15% | +11.38%-46.15% | +11.38%
Prior 7-Day Eod
3.52% | 12.82%3.52% | 12.82%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+0.68% | +31.74%+0.68% | +31.74%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
48.61% | 24.81%
Calls:
75.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
22.22% | 21.05%
Prior
48.61% | 24.81%
Calls:
75.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
22.22% | 21.05%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
48.61% | 24.81%
Calls:
75.00% | 28.57%
Puts:
22.22% | 21.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
P/C ratio rising 71% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Declining open interest (down 61%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
136
Total Puts
102
Put/Call Ratio
0.75
Net Difference
34
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
162
Total Puts
71
Put/Call Ratio
0.44
Net Difference
91
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,485
Total Puts
600
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.53
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||