Tour
v531
FFIV
F5 INC
$442.03
-3.19%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
1,106
Calls:
523
(47%)
Puts:
583
(53%)
Prior (10/14)
845
Calls:
778
(92%)
Puts:
67
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+30.89%
Calls:
-32.78%
(Calls)
Puts:
+770.15%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,295
Calls:
2,817
(66%)
Puts:
1,478
(34%)
Prior 7-Day Average
613
Calls:
402
(66%)
Puts:
211
(34%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+80.26%
Calls:
+29.96%
Puts:
+176.12%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$1.15M
Calls:
$380.0K
(33%)
Puts:
$771.1K
(67%)
Prior (10/14)
$591.7K
Calls:
$445.0K
(75%)
Puts:
$146.7K
(25%)
Current vs Prior
+94.55%
Calls:
-14.60%
Puts:
+425.55%
Prior 7-Day Total
$10.07M
Calls:
$7.36M
(73%)
Puts:
$2.70M
(27%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.44M
Calls:
$1.05M
(73%)
Puts:
$386.1K
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-19.96%
Calls:
-63.88%
Puts:
+99.72%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
1.11
Prior (10/14)
0.09
Current vs Prior
+1194.41%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.56
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+97.41%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
2,457
Calls:
1,550
(63%)
Puts:
907
(37%)
Prior (10/14)
1,524
Calls:
642
(42%)
Puts:
882
(58%)
Current vs Prior
+61.22%
Prior 7-Day Total
9,385
Calls:
5,276
(56%)
Puts:
4,109
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,340
Calls:
753
(56%)
Puts:
587
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+83.26%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
2.31% | 14.18%2.31% | 14.18%
Prior
4.19% | 14.24%4.19% | 14.24%
Current vs Prior
+238.70% | +18.30%-44.79% | -0.37%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.29% | 14.23%5.29% | 14.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+167.96% | +18.35%-56.32% | -0.33%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.19% | 14.24%4.19% | 14.24%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+238.70% | +18.30%-44.79% | -0.37%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
5.31% | 7.89%
Calls:
4.07% | 9.38%
Puts:
6.56% | 6.40%
Prior
5.31% | 7.89%
Calls:
4.07% | 9.38%
Puts:
6.56% | 6.40%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.31% | 7.89%
Calls:
4.07% | 9.38%
Puts:
6.56% | 6.40%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 67% put dollar volume ($771.1K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 95% vs prior. Volume explosion - 80% above 7-day average (1,106 vs avg 613). Slightly bearish P/C ratio of 1.11.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
523
Total Puts
583
Put/Call Ratio
1.11
Net Difference
-60
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
778
Total Puts
67
Put/Call Ratio
0.09
Net Difference
711
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,817
Total Puts
1,478
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.56
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||