Tour
v531
GEO
GEO GROUP INC NEW REIT
$31.36
+1.85%
$31.56 (+0.64%)
as of 10/02 06:22 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
3,539
Calls:
3,175
(90%)
Puts:
364
(10%)
Prior (10/01)
22,812
Calls:
20,508
(90%)
Puts:
2,304
(10%)
Current vs Prior
-84.49%
Calls:
-84.52%
(Calls)
Puts:
-84.20%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
86,874
Calls:
78,779
(91%)
Puts:
8,095
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
12,410
Calls:
11,254
(91%)
Puts:
1,156
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-71.48%
Calls:
-71.79%
Puts:
-68.52%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$598.8K
Calls:
$524.0K
(88%)
Puts:
$74.9K
(12%)
Prior (10/01)
$6.24M
Calls:
$5.30M
(85%)
Puts:
$937.5K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-90.40%
Calls:
-90.11%
Puts:
-92.02%
Prior 7-Day Total
$15.76M
Calls:
$13.60M
(86%)
Puts:
$2.16M
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.25M
Calls:
$1.94M
(86%)
Puts:
$308.4K
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-73.41%
Calls:
-73.04%
Puts:
-75.73%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
0.11
Prior (10/01)
0.11
Current vs Prior
+2.05%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.15
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-22.69%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
173,893
Calls:
160,485
(92%)
Puts:
13,408
(8%)
Prior (10/01)
130,941
Calls:
120,529
(92%)
Puts:
10,412
(8%)
Current vs Prior
+32.80%
Prior 7-Day Total
603,587
Calls:
558,479
(93%)
Puts:
45,108
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
86,226
Calls:
79,782
(93%)
Puts:
6,444
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+101.67%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.77% | 19.39%8.77% | 19.39%
Prior
9.52% | 19.39%9.52% | 19.39%
Current vs Prior
-7.85% | -0.01%-7.85% | -0.01%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.67% | 19.99%10.67% | 19.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.79% | -3.02%-17.79% | -3.02%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.52% | 19.39%9.52% | 19.39%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.85% | -0.01%-7.85% | -0.01%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
28.07% | 16.79%
Calls:
23.53% | 17.44%
Puts:
32.61% | 16.13%
Prior
28.07% | 16.79%
Calls:
23.53% | 17.44%
Puts:
32.61% | 16.13%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
28.07% | 16.79%
Calls:
23.53% | 17.44%
Puts:
32.61% | 16.13%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 88% of dollar volume in calls ($524.0K) vs puts ($74.9K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 90% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 84% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.11 - heavy call buying (3,175 calls vs 364 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3,175
Total Puts
364
Put/Call Ratio
0.11
Net Difference
2,811
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
20,508
Total Puts
2,304
Put/Call Ratio
0.11
Net Difference
18,204
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
78,779
Total Puts
8,095
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||