Tour
v531
GEO
GEO GROUP INC NEW REIT
$30.52
+1.94%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
2,534
Calls:
2,210
(87%)
Puts:
324
(13%)
Prior (10/06)
3,031
Calls:
2,105
(69%)
Puts:
926
(31%)
Current vs Prior
-16.40%
Calls:
+4.99%
(Calls)
Puts:
-65.01%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
76,739
Calls:
68,920
(90%)
Puts:
7,819
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
10,962
Calls:
9,845
(90%)
Puts:
1,117
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-76.89%
Calls:
-77.55%
Puts:
-70.99%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$234.0K
Calls:
$186.4K
(80%)
Puts:
$47.7K
(20%)
Prior (10/06)
$987.5K
Calls:
$879.9K
(89%)
Puts:
$107.6K
(11%)
Current vs Prior
-76.30%
Calls:
-78.82%
Puts:
-55.73%
Prior 7-Day Total
$15.14M
Calls:
$13.17M
(87%)
Puts:
$1.96M
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.16M
Calls:
$1.88M
(87%)
Puts:
$280.3K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-89.18%
Calls:
-90.10%
Puts:
-83.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.15
Prior (10/06)
0.44
Current vs Prior
-66.67%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.20
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-27.40%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
136,612
Calls:
123,465
(90%)
Puts:
13,147
(10%)
Prior (10/06)
138,316
Calls:
125,342
(91%)
Puts:
12,974
(9%)
Current vs Prior
-1.23%
Prior 7-Day Total
846,301
Calls:
785,189
(93%)
Puts:
61,112
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
120,900
Calls:
112,169
(93%)
Puts:
8,730
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+13.00%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.86% | 19.00%7.86% | 19.00%
Prior
8.35% | 19.47%8.35% | 19.47%
Current vs Prior
-5.82% | -2.41%-5.82% | -2.41%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.48% | 19.52%9.48% | 19.52%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.09% | -2.65%-17.09% | -2.65%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.35% | 19.47%8.35% | 19.47%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.82% | -2.41%-5.82% | -2.41%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
28.07% | 16.79%
Calls:
23.53% | 17.44%
Puts:
32.61% | 16.13%
Prior
28.07% | 16.79%
Calls:
23.53% | 17.44%
Puts:
32.61% | 16.13%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
28.07% | 16.79%
Calls:
23.53% | 17.44%
Puts:
32.61% | 16.13%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 80% of dollar volume in calls ($186.4K) vs puts ($47.7K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 76% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.15 - heavy call buying (2,210 calls vs 324 puts). P/C ratio dropping 67% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,210
Total Puts
324
Put/Call Ratio
0.15
Net Difference
1,886
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,105
Total Puts
926
Put/Call Ratio
0.44
Net Difference
1,179
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
68,920
Total Puts
7,819
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.20
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||