Tour
v531
GPC
GENUINE PARTS CO
$133.96
+0.34%
$133.82 (-0.10%)
as of 10/16 10:47 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
1,214
Calls:
725
(60%)
Puts:
489
(40%)
Prior (10/14)
109
Calls:
85
(78%)
Puts:
24
(22%)
Current vs Prior
+1013.76%
Calls:
+752.94%
(Calls)
Puts:
+1937.50%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,347
Calls:
2,062
(88%)
Puts:
285
(12%)
Prior 7-Day Average
335
Calls:
294
(88%)
Puts:
40
(12%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+262.08%
Calls:
+146.12%
Puts:
+1101.05%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$579.4K
Calls:
$401.6K
(69%)
Puts:
$177.8K
(31%)
Prior (10/14)
$36.2K
Calls:
$27.1K
(75%)
Puts:
$9.1K
(25%)
Current vs Prior
+1500.59%
Calls:
+1380.85%
Puts:
+1858.33%
Prior 7-Day Total
$402.1K
Calls:
$288.4K
(72%)
Puts:
$113.7K
(28%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$57.4K
Calls:
$41.2K
(72%)
Puts:
$16.2K
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+908.56%
Calls:
+874.68%
Puts:
+994.52%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.67
Prior (10/14)
0.28
Current vs Prior
+138.88%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.28
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+138.46%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
2,619
Calls:
1,903
(73%)
Puts:
716
(27%)
Prior (10/14)
2,037
Calls:
1,830
(90%)
Puts:
207
(10%)
Current vs Prior
+28.57%
Prior 7-Day Total
21,909
Calls:
20,695
(94%)
Puts:
1,214
(6%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,129
Calls:
2,956
(94%)
Puts:
173
(6%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-16.32%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.49% | 11.01%3.49% | 11.01%
Prior
4.85% | 10.60%4.85% | 10.60%
Current vs Prior
+127.17% | +25.73%-27.92% | +3.90%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.72% | 11.33%5.72% | 11.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+92.60% | +17.62%-38.89% | -2.81%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.85% | 10.60%4.85% | 10.60%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+127.17% | +25.73%-27.92% | +3.90%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
24.94% | 28.34%
Calls:
39.34% | 30.46%
Puts:
10.53% | 26.21%
Prior
24.94% | 28.34%
Calls:
39.34% | 30.46%
Puts:
10.53% | 26.21%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
24.94% | 28.34%
Calls:
39.34% | 30.46%
Puts:
10.53% | 26.21%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 69% call dollar volume ($401.6K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 1501% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (909% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 1014% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
725
Total Puts
489
Put/Call Ratio
0.67
Net Difference
236
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
85
Total Puts
24
Put/Call Ratio
0.28
Net Difference
61
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,062
Total Puts
285
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.28
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||