Tour
v531
HYPR
HYPERFINE INC A
$0.94
+10.73%
$0.95 (+1.05%)
as of 10/08 06:00 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
850
Calls:
845
(99%)
Puts:
5
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
937
Calls:
932
(99%)
Puts:
5
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-9.28%
Calls:
-9.33%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,523
Calls:
2,498
(99%)
Puts:
25
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
360
Calls:
356
(99%)
Puts:
3
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+135.83%
Calls:
+136.79%
Puts:
+40.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$13.6K
Calls:
$13.5K
(99%)
Puts:
$100
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
$21.1K
Calls:
$20.9K
(99%)
Puts:
$175
(1%)
Current vs Prior
-35.40%
Calls:
-35.33%
Puts:
-42.86%
Prior 7-Day Total
$54.4K
Calls:
$53.3K
(98%)
Puts:
$1.1K
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$7.8K
Calls:
$7.6K
(98%)
Puts:
$150
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+75.42%
Calls:
+77.56%
Puts:
-33.33%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.01
Prior (10/07)
0.01
Current vs Prior
+10.30%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.04
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-83.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
17,781
Calls:
17,639
(99%)
Puts:
142
(1%)
Prior (10/07)
1,382
Calls:
1,374
(99%)
Puts:
8
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+1186.61%
Prior 7-Day Total
5,723
Calls:
5,694
(99%)
Puts:
29
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
817
Calls:
813
(99%)
Puts:
9
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2074.86%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
53.19% | 226.60%53.19% | 226.60%
Prior
64.71% | 212.94%64.71% | 212.94%
Current vs Prior
-17.79% | +6.41%-17.79% | +6.41%
Prior 7-Day Avg
35.67% | 230.99%35.67% | 230.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+49.12% | -1.90%+49.12% | -1.90%
Prior 7-Day Eod
64.71% | 212.94%64.71% | 212.94%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-17.79% | +6.41%-17.79% | +6.41%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
433.33% | 46.96%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
433.33% | 46.96%
Prior
179.25% | 0.00%
Calls:
179.25% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+141.75% | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
179.25% | 0.00%
Calls:
179.25% | 0.00%
Puts:
179.25% | 0.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+141.75% | --
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 99% of dollar volume in calls ($13.5K) vs puts ($100). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (75% higher). Volume explosion - 136% above 7-day average (850 vs avg 360). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.01 - heavy call buying (845 calls vs 5 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
845
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
840
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
932
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.01
Net Difference
927
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,498
Total Puts
25
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.04
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||