Tour
v531
HYPR
HYPERFINE INC A
$0.75
-3.24%
$0.76 (+0.42%)
as of 10/16 10:52 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
51
Calls:
50
(98%)
Puts:
1
(2%)
Prior (10/14)
9
Calls:
4
(44%)
Puts:
5
(56%)
Current vs Prior
+466.67%
Calls:
+1150.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-80.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,275
Calls:
2,251
(99%)
Puts:
24
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
325
Calls:
321
(99%)
Puts:
3
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-84.31%
Calls:
-84.45%
Puts:
-70.83%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$724
Calls:
$674
(93%)
Puts:
$50
(7%)
Prior (10/14)
$229
Calls:
$114
(50%)
Puts:
$115
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+216.16%
Calls:
+491.23%
Puts:
-56.52%
Prior 7-Day Total
$47.5K
Calls:
$47.0K
(99%)
Puts:
$507
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$6.8K
Calls:
$6.7K
(99%)
Puts:
$72
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-89.33%
Calls:
-89.96%
Puts:
-30.97%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.02
Prior (10/14)
1.25
Current vs Prior
-98.40%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.25
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.04%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
888
Calls:
888
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/14)
25
Calls:
642
(96%)
Puts:
25
(4%)
Current vs Prior
+3452.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
23,057
Calls:
22,881
(99%)
Puts:
176
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,293
Calls:
3,813
(99%)
Puts:
44
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-73.04%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
108.00% | 284.00%108.00% | 284.00%
Prior
32.50% | 235.00%32.50% | 235.00%
Current vs Prior
+773.85% | +16.31%+232.31% | +20.85%
Prior 7-Day Avg
38.33% | 228.91%38.33% | 228.91%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+641.00% | +19.40%+181.79% | +24.06%
Prior 7-Day Eod
32.50% | 235.00%32.50% | 235.00%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+773.85% | +16.31%+232.31% | +20.85%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
433.33% | 46.96%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
433.33% | 46.96%
Prior
433.33% | 46.96%
Calls:
-- | --
Puts:
433.33% | 46.96%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
324.44% | 46.96%
Calls:
179.25% | 46.96%
Puts:
433.33% | 46.96%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+33.56% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 93% of dollar volume in calls ($674) vs puts ($50). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 216% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 467% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.02 - heavy call buying (50 calls vs 1 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
50
Total Puts
1
Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Net Difference
49
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
4
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
1.25
Net Difference
-1
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,251
Total Puts
24
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.25
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||