Tour
v531
JEF
JEFFERIES FINL GROUP
$44.40
+0.59%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
556
Calls:
127
(23%)
Puts:
429
(77%)
Prior (10/07)
3,092
Calls:
203
(7%)
Puts:
2,889
(93%)
Current vs Prior
-82.02%
Calls:
-37.44%
(Calls)
Puts:
-85.15%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
9,243
Calls:
1,375
(15%)
Puts:
7,868
(85%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,320
Calls:
196
(15%)
Puts:
1,124
(85%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-57.89%
Calls:
-35.35%
Puts:
-61.83%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$285.6K
Calls:
$37.4K
(13%)
Puts:
$248.2K
(87%)
Prior (10/07)
$355.8K
Calls:
$32.7K
(9%)
Puts:
$323.1K
(91%)
Current vs Prior
-19.73%
Calls:
+14.09%
Puts:
-23.16%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.73M
Calls:
$305.3K
(18%)
Puts:
$1.43M
(82%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$247.8K
Calls:
$43.6K
(18%)
Puts:
$204.2K
(82%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.25%
Calls:
-14.35%
Puts:
+21.58%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
3.38
Prior (10/07)
14.23
Current vs Prior
-76.26%
Prior 7-Day Average
3.79
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-10.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
3,577
Calls:
193
(5%)
Puts:
3,384
(95%)
Prior (10/07)
6,915
Calls:
388
(6%)
Puts:
6,527
(94%)
Current vs Prior
-48.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
53,796
Calls:
13,358
(25%)
Puts:
40,438
(75%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,685
Calls:
1,908
(25%)
Puts:
5,776
(75%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-53.46%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.00% | 11.40%5.00% | 11.40%
Prior
5.39% | 11.10%5.39% | 11.10%
Current vs Prior
-7.27% | +2.66%-7.27% | +2.66%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.24% | 11.67%6.24% | 11.67%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.88% | -2.34%-19.88% | -2.34%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.39% | 11.10%5.39% | 11.10%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.27% | +2.66%-7.27% | +2.66%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
18.78% | 17.89%
Calls:
16.43% | 18.75%
Puts:
21.13% | 17.03%
Prior
18.78% | 17.89%
Calls:
16.43% | 18.75%
Puts:
21.13% | 17.03%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
18.78% | 17.89%
Calls:
16.43% | 18.75%
Puts:
21.13% | 17.03%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 87% of dollar volume in puts ($248.2K) vs calls ($37.4K). Below-average activity with volume down 82% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 3.38 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio dropping 76% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
127
Total Puts
429
Put/Call Ratio
3.38
Net Difference
-302
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
203
Total Puts
2,889
Put/Call Ratio
14.23
Net Difference
-2,686
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,375
Total Puts
7,868
Average Put/Call Ratio
3.79
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||