Tour
v531
KDP
KEURIG DR PEPPER INC
$30.54
-1.90%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
333
Calls:
287
(86%)
Puts:
46
(14%)
Prior (10/06)
642
Calls:
361
(56%)
Puts:
281
(44%)
Current vs Prior
-48.13%
Calls:
-20.50%
(Calls)
Puts:
-83.63%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
18,357
Calls:
16,270
(89%)
Puts:
2,087
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,622
Calls:
2,324
(89%)
Puts:
298
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-87.30%
Calls:
-87.65%
Puts:
-84.57%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$19.5K
Calls:
$14.5K
(74%)
Puts:
$5.0K
(26%)
Prior (10/06)
$75.5K
Calls:
$25.5K
(34%)
Puts:
$50.0K
(66%)
Current vs Prior
-74.14%
Calls:
-43.10%
Puts:
-89.99%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.62M
Calls:
$2.24M
(86%)
Puts:
$372.8K
(14%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$373.8K
Calls:
$320.5K
(86%)
Puts:
$53.3K
(14%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.78%
Calls:
-95.47%
Puts:
-90.61%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
0.16
Prior (10/06)
0.78
Current vs Prior
-79.41%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.40
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-60.20%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
19,989
Calls:
18,046
(90%)
Puts:
1,943
(10%)
Prior (10/06)
31,490
Calls:
28,648
(91%)
Puts:
2,842
(9%)
Current vs Prior
-36.52%
Prior 7-Day Total
162,573
Calls:
148,234
(91%)
Puts:
14,339
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
23,224
Calls:
21,176
(91%)
Puts:
2,048
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-13.93%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.22% | 10.81%6.22% | 10.81%
Prior
7.61% | 11.02%7.61% | 11.02%
Current vs Prior
-18.28% | -1.93%-18.28% | -1.93%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.53% | 10.35%6.53% | 10.35%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-4.69% | +4.41%-4.69% | +4.41%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.61% | 11.02%7.61% | 11.02%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-18.28% | -1.93%-18.28% | -1.93%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
58.15% | 83.51%
Calls:
20.00% | 30.65%
Puts:
96.30% | 136.36%
Prior
58.15% | 83.51%
Calls:
20.00% | 30.65%
Puts:
96.30% | 136.36%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
58.15% | 83.51%
Calls:
20.00% | 30.65%
Puts:
96.30% | 136.36%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 74% call dollar volume ($14.5K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 74% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 48% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.16 - heavy call buying (287 calls vs 46 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
287
Total Puts
46
Put/Call Ratio
0.16
Net Difference
241
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
361
Total Puts
281
Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Net Difference
80
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
16,270
Total Puts
2,087
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.40
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||