Tour
v531
LDOS
LEIDOS HLDGS INC
$118.55
+4.40%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08 3:05pm)
211
Calls:
157
(74%)
Puts:
54
(26%)
Prior (10/07)
287
Calls:
166
(58%)
Puts:
121
(42%)
Current vs Prior
-26.48%
Calls:
-5.42%
(Calls)
Puts:
-55.37%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,050
Calls:
624
(59%)
Puts:
426
(41%)
Prior 7-Day Average
150
Calls:
89
(59%)
Puts:
60
(41%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+40.67%
Calls:
+76.12%
Puts:
-11.27%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08 3:05pm)
$61.8K
Calls:
$47.7K
(77%)
Puts:
$14.1K
(23%)
Prior (10/07)
$120.5K
Calls:
$58.2K
(48%)
Puts:
$62.3K
(52%)
Current vs Prior
-48.76%
Calls:
-18.06%
Puts:
-77.41%
Prior 7-Day Total
$440.5K
Calls:
$260.9K
(59%)
Puts:
$179.5K
(41%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$62.9K
Calls:
$37.3K
(59%)
Puts:
$25.6K
(41%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-1.86%
Calls:
+27.87%
Puts:
-45.07%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08 3:05pm)
0.34
Prior (10/07)
0.73
Current vs Prior
-52.81%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.69
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-50.19%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08 3:05pm)
14,003
Calls:
9,436
(67%)
Puts:
4,567
(33%)
Prior (10/07)
13,922
Calls:
9,354
(67%)
Puts:
4,568
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+0.58%
Prior 7-Day Total
95,756
Calls:
64,530
(67%)
Puts:
31,226
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
13,679
Calls:
9,218
(67%)
Puts:
4,460
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2.37%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.37% | 12.82%6.37% | 12.82%
Prior
6.84% | 13.21%6.84% | 13.21%
Current vs Prior
-6.94% | -2.97%-6.94% | -2.97%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.49% | 13.48%7.49% | 13.48%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.94% | -4.88%-14.94% | -4.88%
Prior 7-Day Eod
6.84% | 13.21%7.22% | 12.95%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-6.94% | -2.97%-11.81% | -0.96%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
15.72% | 14.21%
Calls:
10.75% | 16.67%
Puts:
20.69% | 11.76%
Prior
11.95% | 7.26%
Calls:
15.38% | 9.52%
Puts:
8.51% | 5.00%
Current vs Prior
+31.55% | +95.73%
Prior 7-Day Avg
20.03% | 10.09%
Calls:
21.00% | 13.05%
Puts:
19.05% | 7.14%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-21.51% | +40.77%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 77% of dollar volume in calls ($47.7K) vs puts ($14.1K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.34 - heavy call buying (157 calls vs 54 puts). P/C ratio dropping 53% - sentiment shifting bullish. Call-heavy open interest (9,436 calls vs 4,567 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
157
Total Puts
54
Put/Call Ratio
0.34
Net Difference
103
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
166
Total Puts
121
Put/Call Ratio
0.73
Net Difference
45
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
624
Total Puts
426
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.69
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||