Tour
v531
LDOS
LEIDOS HLDGS INC
$121.73
+2.11%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
1,179
Calls:
1,120
(95%)
Puts:
59
(5%)
Prior (10/08)
211
Calls:
157
(74%)
Puts:
54
(26%)
Current vs Prior
+458.77%
Calls:
+613.38%
(Calls)
Puts:
+9.26%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,232
Calls:
731
(59%)
Puts:
501
(41%)
Prior 7-Day Average
176
Calls:
104
(59%)
Puts:
71
(41%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+569.89%
Calls:
+972.50%
Puts:
-17.56%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
$160.5K
Calls:
$132.0K
(82%)
Puts:
$28.5K
(18%)
Prior (10/08)
$61.8K
Calls:
$47.7K
(77%)
Puts:
$14.1K
(23%)
Current vs Prior
+159.89%
Calls:
+177.00%
Puts:
+101.99%
Prior 7-Day Total
$507.1K
Calls:
$286.5K
(56%)
Puts:
$220.6K
(44%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$72.4K
Calls:
$40.9K
(56%)
Puts:
$31.5K
(44%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+121.54%
Calls:
+222.64%
Puts:
-9.73%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
0.05
Prior (10/08)
0.34
Current vs Prior
-84.68%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.68
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.29%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/09 3:05pm)
14,034
Calls:
9,469
(67%)
Puts:
4,565
(33%)
Prior (10/08)
14,003
Calls:
9,436
(67%)
Puts:
4,567
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+0.22%
Prior 7-Day Total
96,111
Calls:
64,743
(67%)
Puts:
31,368
(33%)
Prior 7-Day Average
13,730
Calls:
9,249
(67%)
Puts:
4,481
(33%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2.21%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.02% | 12.57%6.02% | 12.57%
Prior
7.60% | 13.25%7.60% | 13.25%
Current vs Prior
-20.79% | -5.14%-20.79% | -5.14%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.42% | 13.43%7.42% | 13.43%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-18.81% | -6.39%-18.81% | -6.39%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.60% | 13.25%6.32% | 12.83%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-20.79% | -5.14%-4.66% | -2.06%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
26.90% | 13.09%
Calls:
29.41% | 14.57%
Puts:
24.39% | 11.61%
Prior
28.83% | 6.87%
Calls:
17.02% | 4.65%
Puts:
40.63% | 9.09%
Current vs Prior
-6.69% | +90.54%
Prior 7-Day Avg
22.42% | 9.62%
Calls:
21.69% | 12.02%
Puts:
23.14% | 7.23%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+20.01% | +36.07%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 82% of dollar volume in calls ($132.0K) vs puts ($28.5K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 160% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (122% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 459% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,120
Total Puts
59
Put/Call Ratio
0.05
Net Difference
1,061
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
157
Total Puts
54
Put/Call Ratio
0.34
Net Difference
103
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
731
Total Puts
501
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.68
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||