Tour
v531
LIN
LINDE PLC
$498.43
+1.06%
$495.80 (-0.53%)
as of 10/16 11:03 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
2,116
Calls:
1,800
(85%)
Puts:
316
(15%)
Prior (10/14)
1,333
Calls:
621
(47%)
Puts:
712
(53%)
Current vs Prior
+58.74%
Calls:
+189.86%
(Calls)
Puts:
-55.62%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
10,878
Calls:
4,930
(45%)
Puts:
5,948
(55%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,554
Calls:
704
(45%)
Puts:
849
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+36.16%
Calls:
+155.58%
Puts:
-62.81%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$2.76M
Calls:
$2.37M
(86%)
Puts:
$386.5K
(14%)
Prior (10/14)
$1.49M
Calls:
$928.2K
(62%)
Puts:
$563.4K
(38%)
Current vs Prior
+85.00%
Calls:
+155.64%
Puts:
-31.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
$13.62M
Calls:
$6.11M
(45%)
Puts:
$7.51M
(55%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.95M
Calls:
$872.3K
(45%)
Puts:
$1.07M
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+41.81%
Calls:
+172.01%
Puts:
-64.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.18
Prior (10/14)
1.15
Current vs Prior
-84.69%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.15
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-84.70%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
20,017
Calls:
10,842
(54%)
Puts:
9,175
(46%)
Prior (10/14)
23,830
Calls:
10,434
(44%)
Puts:
13,396
(56%)
Current vs Prior
-16.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
131,503
Calls:
54,806
(42%)
Puts:
76,697
(58%)
Prior 7-Day Average
18,786
Calls:
7,829
(42%)
Puts:
10,956
(58%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+6.55%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
1.16% | 6.48%1.16% | 6.48%
Prior
2.12% | 6.92%2.12% | 6.92%
Current vs Prior
+206.12% | +17.26%-45.22% | -6.37%
Prior 7-Day Avg
2.83% | 7.11%2.83% | 7.11%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+128.92% | +14.08%-59.04% | -8.91%
Prior 7-Day Eod
2.12% | 6.92%2.12% | 6.92%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+206.12% | +17.26%-45.22% | -6.37%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
26.19% | 14.47%
Calls:
26.15% | 17.66%
Puts:
26.23% | 11.28%
Prior
26.19% | 14.47%
Calls:
26.15% | 17.66%
Puts:
26.23% | 11.28%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
26.19% | 14.47%
Calls:
26.15% | 17.66%
Puts:
26.23% | 11.28%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 86% of dollar volume in calls ($2.37M) vs puts ($386.5K). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 85% vs prior. Above-average activity with volume up 59% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.18 - heavy call buying (1,800 calls vs 316 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,800
Total Puts
316
Put/Call Ratio
0.18
Net Difference
1,484
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
621
Total Puts
712
Put/Call Ratio
1.15
Net Difference
-91
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,930
Total Puts
5,948
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.15
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||