Tour
v531
LLYVK
LIBERTY LIVE HLDGS I
$98.15
-1.52%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
9,745
Calls:
9,745
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/14)
26
Calls:
26
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+37380.77%
Calls:
+37380.77%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
79
Calls:
79
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
13
Calls:
11
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+73912.66%
Calls:
+86248.10%
Puts:
+0.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$1.79M
Calls:
$1.79M
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/14)
$5.2K
Calls:
$5.2K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+34381.77%
Calls:
+34381.77%
Puts:
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$16.3K
Calls:
$16.3K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.7K
Calls:
$2.3K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+65849.32%
Calls:
+76840.87%
Puts:
+0.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
--
Prior (10/14)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.00
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
5,015
Calls:
5,015
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/14)
2,521
Calls:
2,521
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+98.93%
Prior 7-Day Total
7,570
Calls:
7,570
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,523
Calls:
2,523
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+98.75%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
1.81% | 6.47%1.81% | 6.47%
Prior
5.60% | 6.73%5.60% | 6.73%
Current vs Prior
+15.49% | +28.63%-67.62% | -3.90%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.16% | 7.44%5.16% | 7.44%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+25.31% | +16.38%-64.87% | -13.06%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.60% | 6.73%5.60% | 6.73%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+15.49% | +28.63%-67.62% | -3.90%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
64.67% | 71.42%
Calls:
27.45% | 57.14%
Puts:
101.89% | 85.71%
Prior
64.67% | 71.42%
Calls:
27.45% | 57.14%
Puts:
101.89% | 85.71%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
64.67% | 71.42%
Calls:
27.45% | 57.14%
Puts:
101.89% | 85.71%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($1.79M) vs puts (--). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 34382% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (65849% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 37381% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
9,745
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
9,745
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
26
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
26
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
79
Total Puts
--
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||