Tour
v531
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICAL
$80.14
-2.73%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
244
Calls:
225
(92%)
Puts:
19
(8%)
Prior (10/14)
39
Calls:
39
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+525.64%
Calls:
+476.92%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
357
Calls:
194
(54%)
Puts:
163
(46%)
Prior 7-Day Average
51
Calls:
27
(54%)
Puts:
23
(46%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+378.43%
Calls:
+711.86%
Puts:
-18.40%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$82.0K
Calls:
$57.1K
(70%)
Puts:
$24.9K
(30%)
Prior (10/14)
$9.9K
Calls:
$9.9K
(88%)
Puts:
$1.4K
(12%)
Current vs Prior
+724.81%
Calls:
+474.76%
Puts:
+1714.82%
Prior 7-Day Total
$213.5K
Calls:
$68.9K
(32%)
Puts:
$144.6K
(68%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$30.5K
Calls:
$9.8K
(32%)
Puts:
$20.7K
(68%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+168.86%
Calls:
+480.39%
Puts:
+20.36%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.08
Prior (10/14)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.32
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-93.59%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
215
Calls:
73
(34%)
Puts:
142
(66%)
Prior (10/14)
93
Calls:
93
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+131.18%
Prior 7-Day Total
1,225
Calls:
636
(52%)
Puts:
589
(48%)
Prior 7-Day Average
175
Calls:
90
(38%)
Puts:
147
(62%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+22.86%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.24% | 14.35%6.24% | 14.35%
Prior
8.89% | 16.88%8.89% | 16.88%
Current vs Prior
+61.38% | -4.66%-29.83% | -15.01%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.89% | 19.74%11.89% | 19.74%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+20.64% | -18.44%-47.55% | -27.29%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.89% | 16.88%8.89% | 16.88%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+61.38% | -4.66%-29.83% | -15.01%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
73.38% | 35.54%
Calls:
44.44% | 31.54%
Puts:
102.33% | 39.54%
Prior
73.38% | 35.54%
Calls:
44.44% | 31.54%
Puts:
102.33% | 39.54%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
67.88% | 48.35%
Calls:
52.78% | 50.58%
Puts:
82.98% | 46.12%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+8.11% | -26.50%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 70% call dollar volume ($57.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 725% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (169% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 526% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
225
Total Puts
19
Put/Call Ratio
0.08
Net Difference
206
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
39
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
39
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
194
Total Puts
163
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.32
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||