Tour
v531
MKSI
MKS INC
$281.41
+0.32%
$281.80 (+0.14%)
as of 10/06 06:34 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
276
Calls:
79
(29%)
Puts:
197
(71%)
Prior (10/05)
603
Calls:
543
(90%)
Puts:
60
(10%)
Current vs Prior
-54.23%
Calls:
-85.45%
(Calls)
Puts:
+228.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,175
Calls:
1,548
(71%)
Puts:
627
(29%)
Prior 7-Day Average
362
Calls:
221
(71%)
Puts:
89
(29%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-23.86%
Calls:
-64.28%
Puts:
+119.94%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$377.1K
Calls:
$120.3K
(32%)
Puts:
$256.8K
(68%)
Prior (10/05)
$622.8K
Calls:
$576.0K
(92%)
Puts:
$46.9K
(8%)
Current vs Prior
-39.45%
Calls:
-79.11%
Puts:
+447.98%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.31M
Calls:
$1.88M
(82%)
Puts:
$422.2K
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$384.2K
Calls:
$269.0K
(82%)
Puts:
$60.3K
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-1.84%
Calls:
-55.27%
Puts:
+325.75%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
2.49
Prior (10/05)
0.11
Current vs Prior
+2156.77%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.75
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+233.73%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
3,270
Calls:
3,034
(93%)
Puts:
236
(7%)
Prior (10/05)
2,628
Calls:
2,353
(90%)
Puts:
275
(10%)
Current vs Prior
+24.43%
Prior 7-Day Total
17,911
Calls:
12,322
(69%)
Puts:
5,589
(31%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,558
Calls:
1,760
(69%)
Puts:
798
(31%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+27.80%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.92% | 18.34%8.92% | 18.34%
Prior
9.14% | 18.61%9.14% | 18.61%
Current vs Prior
-2.46% | -1.47%-2.46% | -1.47%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.83% | 19.99%10.83% | 19.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.62% | -8.26%-17.62% | -8.26%
Prior 7-Day Eod
9.14% | 18.61%9.14% | 18.61%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.46% | -1.47%-2.46% | -1.47%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Prior
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 68% put dollar volume ($256.8K). Below-average activity with volume down 54% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.49 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 2157% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
79
Total Puts
197
Put/Call Ratio
2.49
Net Difference
-118
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
543
Total Puts
60
Put/Call Ratio
0.11
Net Difference
483
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,548
Total Puts
627
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.75
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||