Tour
v531
MKSI
MKS INC
$249.91
-5.52%
$250.65 (+0.30%)
as of 10/12 06:33 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
1,543
Calls:
319
(21%)
Puts:
1,224
(79%)
Prior (10/08)
319
Calls:
114
(36%)
Puts:
205
(64%)
Current vs Prior
+383.70%
Calls:
+179.82%
(Calls)
Puts:
+497.07%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,502
Calls:
1,598
(64%)
Puts:
904
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
357
Calls:
228
(64%)
Puts:
129
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+331.69%
Calls:
+39.74%
Puts:
+847.79%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$1.06M
Calls:
$154.2K
(15%)
Puts:
$904.1K
(85%)
Prior (10/08)
$1.00M
Calls:
$189.5K
(19%)
Puts:
$813.4K
(81%)
Current vs Prior
+5.53%
Calls:
-18.60%
Puts:
+11.15%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.41M
Calls:
$1.97M
(58%)
Puts:
$1.45M
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$487.4K
Calls:
$280.9K
(58%)
Puts:
$206.5K
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+117.13%
Calls:
-45.11%
Puts:
+337.88%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
3.84
Prior (10/08)
1.80
Current vs Prior
+113.37%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.09
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+252.03%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
3,995
Calls:
2,488
(62%)
Puts:
1,507
(38%)
Prior (10/08)
2,630
Calls:
2,232
(85%)
Puts:
398
(15%)
Current vs Prior
+51.90%
Prior 7-Day Total
20,244
Calls:
15,873
(78%)
Puts:
4,371
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
2,892
Calls:
2,267
(78%)
Puts:
624
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+38.14%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.68% | 17.23%7.68% | 17.23%
Prior
8.76% | 18.36%8.76% | 18.36%
Current vs Prior
-12.26% | -6.16%-12.26% | -6.16%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.52% | 18.91%9.52% | 18.91%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-19.28% | -8.92%-19.28% | -8.92%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.76% | 18.36%8.76% | 18.36%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.26% | -6.16%-12.26% | -6.16%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Prior
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 85% of dollar volume in puts ($904.1K) vs calls ($154.2K). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (117% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 384% vs prior - elevated interest. Volume explosion - 332% above 7-day average (1,543 vs avg 357).
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
319
Total Puts
1,224
Put/Call Ratio
3.84
Net Difference
-905
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
114
Total Puts
205
Put/Call Ratio
1.80
Net Difference
-91
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,598
Total Puts
904
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.09
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||