Tour
v531
MKSI
MKS INC
$234.50
-5.28%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
1,491
Calls:
949
(64%)
Puts:
542
(36%)
Prior (10/13)
782
Calls:
437
(56%)
Puts:
345
(44%)
Current vs Prior
+90.66%
Calls:
+117.16%
(Calls)
Puts:
+57.10%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,014
Calls:
1,735
(43%)
Puts:
2,279
(57%)
Prior 7-Day Average
573
Calls:
247
(43%)
Puts:
325
(57%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+160.01%
Calls:
+282.88%
Puts:
+66.48%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$1.87M
Calls:
$1.16M
(62%)
Puts:
$712.6K
(38%)
Prior (10/13)
$1.12M
Calls:
$742.0K
(66%)
Puts:
$375.3K
(34%)
Current vs Prior
+67.72%
Calls:
+56.50%
Puts:
+89.89%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.90M
Calls:
$2.30M
(47%)
Puts:
$2.60M
(53%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$700.4K
Calls:
$329.1K
(47%)
Puts:
$371.3K
(53%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+167.56%
Calls:
+252.86%
Puts:
+91.94%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.57
Prior (10/13)
0.79
Current vs Prior
-27.66%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.64
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-65.22%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
4,983
Calls:
2,919
(59%)
Puts:
2,064
(41%)
Prior (10/13)
3,507
Calls:
2,094
(60%)
Puts:
1,413
(40%)
Current vs Prior
+42.09%
Prior 7-Day Total
21,798
Calls:
16,097
(74%)
Puts:
5,701
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
3,114
Calls:
2,299
(74%)
Puts:
814
(26%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+60.02%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.82% | 16.95%6.82% | 16.95%
Prior
7.39% | 17.01%7.39% | 17.01%
Current vs Prior
-7.70% | -0.32%-7.70% | -0.32%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.60% | 18.09%8.60% | 18.09%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.65% | -6.29%-20.65% | -6.29%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.39% | 17.01%7.39% | 17.01%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.70% | -0.32%-7.70% | -0.32%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Prior
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.38% | 5.69%
Calls:
6.08% | 4.78%
Puts:
10.68% | 6.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 62% call dollar volume ($1.16M). Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 68% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (168% higher). Above-average activity with volume up 91% vs prior.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
949
Total Puts
542
Put/Call Ratio
0.57
Net Difference
407
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
437
Total Puts
345
Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Net Difference
92
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,735
Total Puts
2,279
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.64
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||