Tour
v531
MSI
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS I
$446.33
+0.48%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
82
Calls:
69
(84%)
Puts:
13
(16%)
Prior (10/08)
482
Calls:
440
(91%)
Puts:
42
(9%)
Current vs Prior
-82.99%
Calls:
-84.32%
(Calls)
Puts:
-69.05%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
3,888
Calls:
3,471
(89%)
Puts:
417
(11%)
Prior 7-Day Average
555
Calls:
495
(89%)
Puts:
59
(11%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.24%
Calls:
-86.08%
Puts:
-78.18%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/12)
$105.6K
Calls:
$80.8K
(77%)
Puts:
$24.8K
(23%)
Prior (10/08)
$451.1K
Calls:
$400.9K
(89%)
Puts:
$50.2K
(11%)
Current vs Prior
-76.59%
Calls:
-79.84%
Puts:
-50.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$5.03M
Calls:
$4.53M
(90%)
Puts:
$500.5K
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$717.9K
Calls:
$646.4K
(90%)
Puts:
$71.5K
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-85.29%
Calls:
-87.50%
Puts:
-65.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/12)
0.19
Prior (10/08)
0.10
Current vs Prior
+97.38%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.26
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-27.14%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/12)
1,277
Calls:
1,208
(95%)
Puts:
69
(5%)
Prior (10/08)
4,412
Calls:
3,966
(90%)
Puts:
446
(10%)
Current vs Prior
-71.06%
Prior 7-Day Total
30,061
Calls:
27,311
(91%)
Puts:
2,750
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,294
Calls:
3,901
(91%)
Puts:
392
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.26%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.46% | 9.47%3.46% | 9.47%
Prior
4.15% | 10.03%4.15% | 10.03%
Current vs Prior
-16.56% | -5.63%-16.56% | -5.63%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.46% | 10.09%4.46% | 10.09%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.46% | -6.15%-22.46% | -6.15%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.15% | 10.03%4.15% | 10.03%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-16.56% | -5.63%-16.56% | -5.63%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
10.16% | 6.09%
Calls:
6.03% | 5.67%
Puts:
14.29% | 6.52%
Prior
10.16% | 6.09%
Calls:
6.03% | 5.67%
Puts:
14.29% | 6.52%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
10.16% | 6.09%
Calls:
6.03% | 5.67%
Puts:
14.29% | 6.52%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 77% of dollar volume in calls ($80.8K) vs puts ($24.8K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 77% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 83% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.19 - heavy call buying (69 calls vs 13 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
69
Total Puts
13
Put/Call Ratio
0.19
Net Difference
56
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
440
Total Puts
42
Put/Call Ratio
0.10
Net Difference
398
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,471
Total Puts
417
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.26
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||