Tour
v531
NMRA
NEUMORA THERAPEUTICS
$0.35
-4.24%
$0.40 (+12.78%)
as of 10/14 06:36 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/13)
160
Calls:
160
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
804
Calls:
799
(99%)
Puts:
5
(1%)
Prior 7-Day Average
114
Calls:
114
(99%)
Puts:
--
(1%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/13)
$18.1K
Calls:
$18.1K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$30.6K
Calls:
$28.3K
(93%)
Puts:
$2.2K
(7%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.4K
Calls:
$4.0K
(93%)
Puts:
$321
(7%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.00
Prior (10/13)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.00
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+0.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/13)
386
Calls:
386
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
3,163
Calls:
3,163
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior 7-Day Average
527
Calls:
527
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
60.00% | 71.43%60.00% | 71.43%
Prior
48.65% | 67.57%48.65% | 67.57%
Current vs Prior
+23.33% | +5.71%+23.33% | +5.71%
Prior 7-Day Avg
98.15% | 69.99%98.15% | 69.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-38.87% | +2.05%-38.87% | +2.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
48.65% | 67.57%48.65% | 67.57%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+23.33% | +5.71%+23.33% | +5.71%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
300.00% | 0.00%
Calls:
300.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
300.00% | 0.00%
Calls:
300.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | --
Prior 7-Day Avg
300.00% | 0.00%
Calls:
300.00% | 0.00%
Puts:
300.00% | 0.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | --
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 100% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 100% vs prior. Declining open interest (down 100%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
NEUTRAL
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
160
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
160
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
799
Total Puts
5
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||