Tour
v531
SEG
SEAPORT ENTERTAINMEN
$21.69
-2.78%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
8
Calls:
3
(38%)
Puts:
5
(62%)
Prior (10/13)
--
Calls:
11
(79%)
Puts:
3
(21%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
-72.73%
(Calls)
Puts:
+66.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
39
Calls:
36
(92%)
Puts:
3
(8%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7
Calls:
5
(92%)
Puts:
--
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+2.56%
Calls:
-41.67%
Puts:
+1066.67%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$614
Calls:
$104
(17%)
Puts:
$509
(83%)
Prior (10/13)
--
Calls:
$1.2K
(57%)
Puts:
$909
(43%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
-91.12%
Puts:
-43.89%
Prior 7-Day Total
$8.7K
Calls:
$7.8K
(90%)
Puts:
$909
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.7K
Calls:
$1.1K
(90%)
Puts:
$129
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-64.65%
Calls:
-90.56%
Puts:
+292.74%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
1.67
Prior (10/13)
1.00
Current vs Prior
+66.67%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.76
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+120.01%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
7
Calls:
7
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/13)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
345
Calls:
330
(96%)
Puts:
15
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
115
Calls:
165
(92%)
Puts:
15
(8%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-93.91%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
16.60% | 18.35%16.60% | 18.35%
Prior
15.91% | 15.15%15.91% | 15.15%
Current vs Prior
+4.31% | +21.12%+4.31% | +21.12%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.55% | 16.08%15.55% | 16.08%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+6.75% | +14.14%+6.75% | +14.14%
Prior 7-Day Eod
15.91% | 15.15%15.91% | 15.15%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+4.31% | +21.12%+4.31% | +21.12%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
30.00% | 142.86%
Calls:
30.00% | 142.86%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
30.00% | 142.86%
Calls:
30.00% | 142.86%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
30.00% | 142.86%
Calls:
30.00% | 142.86%
Puts:
30.00% | 142.86%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 83% of dollar volume in puts ($509) vs calls ($104). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 1.67 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 67% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
1.67
Net Difference
-2
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
11
Total Puts
3
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
8
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
36
Total Puts
3
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.76
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||