Tour
v531
AER
AERCAP HOLDINGS N V
$146.27
+2.08%
$146.40 (+0.09%)
as of 10/06 06:04 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
540
Calls:
476
(88%)
Puts:
64
(12%)
Prior (10/05)
1,674
Calls:
566
(34%)
Puts:
1,108
(66%)
Current vs Prior
-67.74%
Calls:
-15.90%
(Calls)
Puts:
-94.22%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,446
Calls:
2,213
(50%)
Puts:
2,233
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
635
Calls:
316
(50%)
Puts:
319
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-14.98%
Calls:
+50.56%
Puts:
-79.94%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$973.6K
Calls:
$946.7K
(97%)
Puts:
$26.9K
(3%)
Prior (10/05)
$1.55M
Calls:
$1.13M
(73%)
Puts:
$417.4K
(27%)
Current vs Prior
-37.04%
Calls:
-16.15%
Puts:
-93.55%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.98M
Calls:
$4.17M
(84%)
Puts:
$803.3K
(16%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$710.8K
Calls:
$596.1K
(84%)
Puts:
$114.8K
(16%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+36.97%
Calls:
+58.83%
Puts:
-76.54%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.13
Prior (10/05)
1.96
Current vs Prior
-93.13%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.98
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-86.22%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
17,484
Calls:
11,840
(68%)
Puts:
5,644
(32%)
Prior (10/05)
16,530
Calls:
11,725
(71%)
Puts:
4,805
(29%)
Current vs Prior
+5.77%
Prior 7-Day Total
81,519
Calls:
58,845
(72%)
Puts:
22,674
(28%)
Prior 7-Day Average
11,645
Calls:
8,406
(72%)
Puts:
3,239
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+50.13%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.87% | 9.30%4.87% | 9.30%
Prior
5.69% | 9.70%5.69% | 9.70%
Current vs Prior
-14.30% | -4.15%-14.30% | -4.15%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.91% | 10.01%5.91% | 10.01%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-17.57% | -7.13%-17.57% | -7.13%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.69% | 9.70%5.69% | 9.70%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-14.30% | -4.15%-14.30% | -4.15%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.68% | 19.61%
Calls:
23.01% | 19.35%
Puts:
20.34% | 19.87%
Prior
21.68% | 19.61%
Calls:
23.01% | 19.35%
Puts:
20.34% | 19.87%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.68% | 19.61%
Calls:
23.01% | 19.35%
Puts:
20.34% | 19.87%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 97% of dollar volume in calls ($946.7K) vs puts ($26.9K). Below-average activity with volume down 68% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.13 - heavy call buying (476 calls vs 64 puts). P/C ratio dropping 93% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
476
Total Puts
64
Put/Call Ratio
0.13
Net Difference
412
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
566
Total Puts
1,108
Put/Call Ratio
1.96
Net Difference
-542
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,213
Total Puts
2,233
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.98
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||