Tour
v531
AER
AERCAP HOLDINGS N V
$144.29
-0.95%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
424
Calls:
119
(28%)
Puts:
305
(72%)
Prior (10/13)
384
Calls:
15
(4%)
Puts:
369
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+10.42%
Calls:
+693.33%
(Calls)
Puts:
-17.34%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
4,424
Calls:
2,205
(50%)
Puts:
2,219
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
632
Calls:
315
(50%)
Puts:
317
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-32.91%
Calls:
-62.22%
Puts:
-3.79%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$249.6K
Calls:
$114.3K
(46%)
Puts:
$135.3K
(54%)
Prior (10/13)
$159.0K
Calls:
$5.9K
(4%)
Puts:
$153.1K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+56.92%
Calls:
+1833.28%
Puts:
-11.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$4.28M
Calls:
$3.46M
(81%)
Puts:
$821.5K
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$611.9K
Calls:
$494.5K
(81%)
Puts:
$117.4K
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-59.21%
Calls:
-76.88%
Puts:
+15.26%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
2.56
Prior (10/13)
24.60
Current vs Prior
-89.58%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.63
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+57.12%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
18,209
Calls:
11,970
(66%)
Puts:
6,239
(34%)
Prior (10/13)
17,999
Calls:
11,976
(67%)
Puts:
6,023
(33%)
Current vs Prior
+1.17%
Prior 7-Day Total
121,473
Calls:
82,707
(68%)
Puts:
38,766
(32%)
Prior 7-Day Average
17,353
Calls:
11,815
(68%)
Puts:
5,538
(32%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+4.93%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.44% | 9.15%4.44% | 9.15%
Prior
4.22% | 8.86%4.22% | 8.86%
Current vs Prior
+5.07% | +3.31%+5.07% | +3.31%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.07% | 9.28%5.07% | 9.28%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.50% | -1.39%-12.50% | -1.39%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.22% | 8.86%4.22% | 8.86%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+5.07% | +3.31%+5.07% | +3.31%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.68% | 19.61%
Calls:
23.01% | 19.35%
Puts:
20.34% | 19.87%
Prior
21.68% | 19.61%
Calls:
23.01% | 19.35%
Puts:
20.34% | 19.87%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.68% | 19.61%
Calls:
23.01% | 19.35%
Puts:
20.34% | 19.87%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Elevated premium activity with dollar volume up 57% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.56 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio dropping 90% - sentiment shifting bullish. Call-heavy open interest (11,970 calls vs 6,239 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
119
Total Puts
305
Put/Call Ratio
2.56
Net Difference
-186
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
15
Total Puts
369
Put/Call Ratio
24.60
Net Difference
-354
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
2,205
Total Puts
2,219
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.63
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||