Tour
v531
AFYA
AFYA LTD A
$13.92
+4.55%
$13.79 (-0.90%)
as of 10/06 06:05 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
2,361
Calls:
2,361
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/05)
4
Calls:
2
(50%)
Puts:
2
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+58925.00%
Calls:
+117950.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
66
Calls:
25
(38%)
Puts:
41
(62%)
Prior 7-Day Average
13
Calls:
3
(38%)
Puts:
5
(62%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+17786.36%
Calls:
+66008.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$19.3K
Calls:
$19.3K
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Prior (10/05)
$1.3K
Calls:
$1.0K
(80%)
Puts:
$258
(20%)
Current vs Prior
+1421.48%
Calls:
+1810.91%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$21.6K
Calls:
$11.0K
(51%)
Puts:
$10.6K
(49%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.3K
Calls:
$1.6K
(51%)
Puts:
$1.5K
(49%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+345.34%
Calls:
+1123.76%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
--
Prior (10/05)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.86
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
448
Calls:
273
(61%)
Puts:
175
(39%)
Prior (10/05)
446
Calls:
272
(61%)
Puts:
174
(39%)
Current vs Prior
+0.45%
Prior 7-Day Total
2,209
Calls:
1,366
(62%)
Puts:
843
(38%)
Prior 7-Day Average
441
Calls:
273
(62%)
Puts:
168
(38%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.40%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
16.02% | 53.74%16.02% | 53.74%
Prior
43.80% | 56.20%43.80% | 56.20%
Current vs Prior
-63.43% | -4.38%-63.43% | -4.38%
Prior 7-Day Avg
34.37% | 42.26%34.37% | 42.26%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-53.39% | +27.16%-53.39% | +27.16%
Prior 7-Day Eod
43.80% | 56.20%43.80% | 56.20%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-63.43% | -4.38%-63.43% | -4.38%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
116.66% | 51.86%
Calls:
33.33% | 37.04%
Puts:
200.00% | 66.67%
Prior
116.66% | 51.86%
Calls:
33.33% | 37.04%
Puts:
200.00% | 66.67%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
116.66% | 51.86%
Calls:
33.33% | 37.04%
Puts:
200.00% | 66.67%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($19.3K) vs puts (--). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 1421% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (345% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 58925% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,361
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
2,361
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2
Total Puts
2
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
25
Total Puts
41
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.86
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||