Tour
v531
ALSN
ALLISON TRANSMISSION
$114.75
-0.86%
$113.31 (-1.25%)
as of 10/06 06:05 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
48
Calls:
43
(90%)
Puts:
5
(10%)
Prior (10/05)
12
Calls:
6
(50%)
Puts:
6
(50%)
Current vs Prior
+300.00%
Calls:
+616.67%
(Calls)
Puts:
-16.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
1,128
Calls:
931
(83%)
Puts:
197
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
161
Calls:
133
(83%)
Puts:
28
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.21%
Calls:
-67.67%
Puts:
-82.23%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$22.2K
Calls:
$19.1K
(86%)
Puts:
$3.1K
(14%)
Prior (10/05)
$4.5K
Calls:
$1.4K
(31%)
Puts:
$3.1K
(69%)
Current vs Prior
+390.18%
Calls:
+1263.36%
Puts:
-1.63%
Prior 7-Day Total
$209.5K
Calls:
$121.4K
(58%)
Puts:
$88.0K
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$29.9K
Calls:
$17.3K
(58%)
Puts:
$12.6K
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-25.95%
Calls:
+10.03%
Puts:
-75.59%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
0.12
Prior (10/05)
1.00
Current vs Prior
-88.37%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.10
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-89.45%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
2,566
Calls:
1,842
(72%)
Puts:
724
(28%)
Prior (10/05)
2,573
Calls:
1,844
(72%)
Puts:
729
(28%)
Current vs Prior
-0.27%
Prior 7-Day Total
12,591
Calls:
9,597
(76%)
Puts:
2,994
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,798
Calls:
1,371
(73%)
Puts:
499
(27%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+42.66%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.48% | 12.98%8.48% | 12.98%
Prior
7.54% | 12.83%7.54% | 12.83%
Current vs Prior
+12.43% | +1.21%+12.43% | +1.21%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.77% | 13.60%8.77% | 13.60%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-3.35% | -4.53%-3.35% | -4.53%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.54% | 12.83%7.54% | 12.83%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+12.43% | +1.21%+12.43% | +1.21%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
43.08% | 35.12%
Calls:
49.42% | 37.84%
Puts:
36.73% | 32.40%
Prior
43.08% | 35.12%
Calls:
49.42% | 37.84%
Puts:
36.73% | 32.40%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
43.08% | 35.12%
Calls:
49.42% | 37.84%
Puts:
36.73% | 32.40%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 86% of dollar volume in calls ($19.1K) vs puts ($3.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 390% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 300% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.12 - heavy call buying (43 calls vs 5 puts).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
43
Total Puts
5
Put/Call Ratio
0.12
Net Difference
38
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
6
Total Puts
6
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
931
Total Puts
197
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.10
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||