Tour
v531
AMTM
AMENTUM HLDGS INC EQ
$18.13
-2.11%
$18.10 (-0.17%)
as of 10/14 06:06 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
110
Calls:
76
(69%)
Puts:
34
(31%)
Prior (10/13)
210
Calls:
122
(58%)
Puts:
88
(42%)
Current vs Prior
-47.62%
Calls:
-37.70%
(Calls)
Puts:
-61.36%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,512
Calls:
1,618
(64%)
Puts:
894
(36%)
Prior 7-Day Average
358
Calls:
231
(64%)
Puts:
127
(36%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-69.35%
Calls:
-67.12%
Puts:
-73.38%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$20.4K
Calls:
$16.4K
(80%)
Puts:
$4.0K
(20%)
Prior (10/13)
$35.0K
Calls:
$11.0K
(32%)
Puts:
$23.9K
(68%)
Current vs Prior
-41.69%
Calls:
+48.60%
Puts:
-83.26%
Prior 7-Day Total
$345.0K
Calls:
$167.4K
(49%)
Puts:
$177.6K
(51%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$49.3K
Calls:
$23.9K
(49%)
Puts:
$25.4K
(51%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-58.65%
Calls:
-31.54%
Puts:
-84.21%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
0.45
Prior (10/13)
0.72
Current vs Prior
-37.98%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.56
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-20.31%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
36,275
Calls:
25,201
(69%)
Puts:
11,074
(31%)
Prior (10/13)
36,213
Calls:
25,159
(69%)
Puts:
11,054
(31%)
Current vs Prior
+0.17%
Prior 7-Day Total
249,516
Calls:
173,800
(70%)
Puts:
75,716
(30%)
Prior 7-Day Average
35,645
Calls:
24,828
(70%)
Puts:
10,816
(30%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.77%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.30% | 12.47%5.30% | 12.47%
Prior
7.40% | 12.31%7.40% | 12.31%
Current vs Prior
-28.42% | +1.26%-28.42% | +1.25%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.01% | 12.57%7.01% | 12.57%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-24.45% | -0.82%-24.45% | -0.82%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.40% | 12.31%7.40% | 12.31%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-28.42% | +1.26%-28.42% | +1.25%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
44.95% | 20.09%
Calls:
31.58% | 12.90%
Puts:
58.33% | 27.27%
Prior
44.95% | 20.09%
Calls:
31.58% | 12.90%
Puts:
58.33% | 27.27%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
44.95% | 20.09%
Calls:
31.58% | 12.90%
Puts:
58.33% | 27.27%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 80% of dollar volume in calls ($16.4K) vs puts ($4.0K). Below-average activity with volume down 48% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.45 - heavy call buying (76 calls vs 34 puts). P/C ratio dropping 38% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
76
Total Puts
34
Put/Call Ratio
0.45
Net Difference
42
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
122
Total Puts
88
Put/Call Ratio
0.72
Net Difference
34
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,618
Total Puts
894
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.56
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||