Tour
v531
ARGX
ARGENX SE ADR
$928.44
-0.22%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
128
Calls:
22
(17%)
Puts:
106
(83%)
Prior (10/06)
436
Calls:
277
(64%)
Puts:
159
(36%)
Current vs Prior
-70.64%
Calls:
-92.06%
(Calls)
Puts:
-33.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,085
Calls:
1,036
(50%)
Puts:
1,049
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
297
Calls:
148
(50%)
Puts:
149
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-57.03%
Calls:
-85.14%
Puts:
-29.27%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$574.4K
Calls:
$146.6K
(26%)
Puts:
$427.8K
(74%)
Prior (10/06)
$2.21M
Calls:
$1.42M
(64%)
Puts:
$784.7K
(36%)
Current vs Prior
-73.98%
Calls:
-89.70%
Puts:
-45.48%
Prior 7-Day Total
$8.89M
Calls:
$5.15M
(58%)
Puts:
$3.74M
(42%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$1.27M
Calls:
$736.2K
(58%)
Puts:
$534.5K
(42%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-54.80%
Calls:
-80.09%
Puts:
-19.96%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
4.82
Prior (10/06)
0.57
Current vs Prior
+739.39%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.33
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+263.46%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
8,864
Calls:
5,403
(61%)
Puts:
3,461
(39%)
Prior (10/06)
8,659
Calls:
5,156
(60%)
Puts:
3,503
(40%)
Current vs Prior
+2.37%
Prior 7-Day Total
33,314
Calls:
20,024
(60%)
Puts:
13,290
(40%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,759
Calls:
2,860
(60%)
Puts:
1,898
(40%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+86.25%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.64% | 11.44%4.64% | 11.44%
Prior
5.09% | 11.83%5.09% | 11.83%
Current vs Prior
-8.77% | -3.28%-8.77% | -3.28%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.01% | 12.05%6.01% | 12.05%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-22.70% | -5.05%-22.70% | -5.05%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.09% | 11.83%5.09% | 11.83%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-8.77% | -3.28%-8.77% | -3.28%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
32.00% | 14.35%
Calls:
26.73% | 13.80%
Puts:
37.27% | 14.90%
Prior
32.00% | 14.35%
Calls:
26.73% | 13.80%
Puts:
37.27% | 14.90%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
32.00% | 14.35%
Calls:
26.73% | 13.80%
Puts:
37.27% | 14.90%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 74% put dollar volume ($427.8K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 74% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 71% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 4.82 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
22
Total Puts
106
Put/Call Ratio
4.82
Net Difference
-84
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
277
Total Puts
159
Put/Call Ratio
0.57
Net Difference
118
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,036
Total Puts
1,049
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.33
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||