Tour
v531
BAP
CREDICORP LTD
$376.11
-2.34%
$376.00 (-0.03%)
as of 10/07 06:08 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/06)
50
Calls:
2
(4%)
Puts:
48
(96%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
-100.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
69
Calls:
9
(13%)
Puts:
60
(87%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9
Calls:
1
(13%)
Puts:
8
(87%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Prior (10/06)
$14.0K
Calls:
$1.3K
(9%)
Puts:
$12.7K
(91%)
Current vs Prior
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$27.9K
Calls:
$11.4K
(41%)
Puts:
$16.4K
(59%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.0K
Calls:
$1.6K
(41%)
Puts:
$2.3K
(59%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-100.00%
Calls:
-100.00%
Puts:
-100.00%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
1.00
Prior (10/06)
24.00
Current vs Prior
-95.83%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.71
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-41.67%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
816
Calls:
345
(42%)
Puts:
471
(58%)
Prior (10/06)
768
Calls:
344
(45%)
Puts:
424
(55%)
Current vs Prior
+6.25%
Prior 7-Day Total
3,055
Calls:
1,368
(45%)
Puts:
1,687
(55%)
Prior 7-Day Average
763
Calls:
342
(45%)
Puts:
421
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+6.84%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.26% | 10.86%5.26% | 10.86%
Prior
5.44% | 11.46%5.44% | 11.46%
Current vs Prior
-3.22% | -5.25%-3.22% | -5.25%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.03% | 11.46%6.03% | 11.46%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.66% | -5.23%-12.66% | -5.23%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.44% | 11.46%5.44% | 11.46%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-3.22% | -5.25%-3.22% | -5.25%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
25.93% | 14.68%
Calls:
21.09% | 18.18%
Puts:
30.77% | 11.17%
Prior
25.93% | 14.68%
Calls:
21.09% | 18.18%
Puts:
30.77% | 11.17%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
25.93% | 14.68%
Calls:
21.09% | 18.18%
Puts:
30.77% | 11.17%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 100% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 100% vs prior. P/C ratio dropping 96% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
NEUTRAL
Retail Flow
NEUTRAL
Overall
MIXED
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
--
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
--
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2
Total Puts
48
Put/Call Ratio
24.00
Net Difference
-46
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
9
Total Puts
60
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.71
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||