Tour
v531
BEAM
BEAM THERAPEUTICS IN
$23.47
-5.10%
$23.42 (-0.21%)
as of 10/16 10:11 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
1,015
Calls:
680
(67%)
Puts:
335
(33%)
Prior (10/14)
239
Calls:
127
(53%)
Puts:
112
(47%)
Current vs Prior
+324.69%
Calls:
+435.43%
(Calls)
Puts:
+199.11%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,694
Calls:
4,926
(74%)
Puts:
1,768
(26%)
Prior 7-Day Average
956
Calls:
703
(74%)
Puts:
252
(26%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+6.14%
Calls:
-3.37%
Puts:
+32.64%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$118.7K
Calls:
$59.2K
(50%)
Puts:
$59.4K
(50%)
Prior (10/14)
$43.3K
Calls:
$24.1K
(56%)
Puts:
$19.3K
(44%)
Current vs Prior
+174.00%
Calls:
+146.25%
Puts:
+208.66%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.77M
Calls:
$1.35M
(76%)
Puts:
$418.2K
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$252.4K
Calls:
$192.7K
(76%)
Puts:
$59.7K
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-52.99%
Calls:
-69.26%
Puts:
-0.51%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.49
Prior (10/14)
0.88
Current vs Prior
-44.14%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.42
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+17.18%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
5,717
Calls:
3,595
(63%)
Puts:
2,122
(37%)
Prior (10/14)
22,158
Calls:
17,322
(78%)
Puts:
4,836
(22%)
Current vs Prior
-74.20%
Prior 7-Day Total
136,927
Calls:
106,867
(78%)
Puts:
30,060
(22%)
Prior 7-Day Average
19,561
Calls:
15,266
(78%)
Puts:
4,294
(22%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-70.77%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
13.98% | 21.43%13.98% | 21.43%
Prior
13.87% | 20.30%13.87% | 20.30%
Current vs Prior
+54.53% | +29.74%+0.77% | +5.60%
Prior 7-Day Avg
14.18% | 22.33%14.18% | 22.33%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+51.12% | +17.93%-1.46% | -4.02%
Prior 7-Day Eod
13.87% | 20.30%13.87% | 20.30%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+54.53% | +29.74%+0.77% | +5.60%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
34.77% | 132.79%
Calls:
24.66% | 161.70%
Puts:
44.89% | 103.88%
Prior
34.77% | 132.79%
Calls:
24.66% | 161.70%
Puts:
44.89% | 103.88%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
34.77% | 132.79%
Calls:
24.66% | 161.70%
Puts:
44.89% | 103.88%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 174% vs prior. Unusually high activity with volume up 325% vs prior - elevated interest. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.49 - heavy call buying (680 calls vs 335 puts). P/C ratio dropping 44% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
680
Total Puts
335
Put/Call Ratio
0.49
Net Difference
345
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
127
Total Puts
112
Put/Call Ratio
0.88
Net Difference
15
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,926
Total Puts
1,768
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.42
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||