Tour
v531
BETR
BETR HM FIN HLD CO A
$10.15
+2.32%
$10.00 (-1.48%)
as of 10/08 06:08 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
1,262
Calls:
406
(32%)
Puts:
856
(68%)
Prior (10/07)
1,999
Calls:
1,692
(85%)
Puts:
307
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-36.87%
Calls:
-76.00%
(Calls)
Puts:
+178.83%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,709
Calls:
7,810
(90%)
Puts:
899
(10%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,244
Calls:
1,115
(90%)
Puts:
128
(10%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.44%
Calls:
-63.61%
Puts:
+566.52%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$94.0K
Calls:
$25.2K
(27%)
Puts:
$68.8K
(73%)
Prior (10/07)
$200.1K
Calls:
$168.8K
(84%)
Puts:
$31.3K
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-53.03%
Calls:
-85.10%
Puts:
+119.93%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.45M
Calls:
$1.20M
(82%)
Puts:
$254.6K
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$207.3K
Calls:
$171.0K
(82%)
Puts:
$36.4K
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-54.66%
Calls:
-85.28%
Puts:
+89.28%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
2.11
Prior (10/07)
0.18
Current vs Prior
+1062.01%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.14
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1358.96%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
14,847
Calls:
12,373
(83%)
Puts:
2,474
(17%)
Prior (10/07)
15,281
Calls:
12,905
(84%)
Puts:
2,376
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-2.84%
Prior 7-Day Total
63,335
Calls:
51,813
(82%)
Puts:
11,522
(18%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,047
Calls:
7,401
(82%)
Puts:
1,646
(18%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+64.09%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
13.10% | 32.12%13.10% | 32.12%
Prior
13.41% | 32.26%13.41% | 32.26%
Current vs Prior
-2.27% | -0.43%-2.27% | -0.43%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.28% | 32.94%17.28% | 32.94%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-24.18% | -2.48%-24.18% | -2.48%
Prior 7-Day Eod
13.41% | 32.26%13.41% | 32.26%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-2.27% | -0.43%-2.27% | -0.43%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Prior
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
104.07% | 57.44%
Calls:
128.44% | 62.50%
Puts:
79.71% | 52.38%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 73% put dollar volume ($68.8K). Light premium activity with dollar volume down 53% vs prior. Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.11 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 1062% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
406
Total Puts
856
Put/Call Ratio
2.11
Net Difference
-450
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,692
Total Puts
307
Put/Call Ratio
0.18
Net Difference
1,385
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
7,810
Total Puts
899
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.14
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||