Tour
v531
BMO
BANK MONTREAL QUE
$166.09
+1.00%
$166.27 (+0.11%)
as of 10/06 06:10 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
192
Calls:
87
(45%)
Puts:
105
(55%)
Prior (10/05)
293
Calls:
149
(51%)
Puts:
144
(49%)
Current vs Prior
-34.47%
Calls:
-41.61%
(Calls)
Puts:
-27.08%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
2,890
Calls:
1,375
(48%)
Puts:
1,515
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
412
Calls:
196
(48%)
Puts:
216
(52%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-53.49%
Calls:
-55.71%
Puts:
-51.49%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/06)
$117.8K
Calls:
$23.2K
(20%)
Puts:
$94.6K
(80%)
Prior (10/05)
$205.9K
Calls:
$69.6K
(34%)
Puts:
$136.3K
(66%)
Current vs Prior
-42.79%
Calls:
-66.58%
Puts:
-30.65%
Prior 7-Day Total
$1.80M
Calls:
$685.1K
(38%)
Puts:
$1.12M
(62%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$257.6K
Calls:
$97.9K
(38%)
Puts:
$159.7K
(62%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-54.26%
Calls:
-76.24%
Puts:
-40.80%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/06)
1.21
Prior (10/05)
0.97
Current vs Prior
+24.88%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.28
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-5.78%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/06)
2,927
Calls:
708
(24%)
Puts:
2,219
(76%)
Prior (10/05)
458
Calls:
110
(24%)
Puts:
348
(76%)
Current vs Prior
+539.08%
Prior 7-Day Total
47,899
Calls:
22,126
(46%)
Puts:
25,773
(54%)
Prior 7-Day Average
6,842
Calls:
3,160
(46%)
Puts:
3,681
(54%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-57.22%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
4.56% | 7.65%4.56% | 7.65%
Prior
4.93% | 7.78%4.93% | 7.78%
Current vs Prior
-7.34% | -1.76%-7.34% | -1.76%
Prior 7-Day Avg
5.23% | 8.01%5.23% | 8.01%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-12.68% | -4.59%-12.68% | -4.58%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.93% | 7.78%4.93% | 7.78%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.34% | -1.76%-7.34% | -1.76%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
28.38% | 32.15%
Calls:
26.77% | 30.67%
Puts:
30.00% | 33.63%
Prior
28.38% | 32.15%
Calls:
26.77% | 30.67%
Puts:
30.00% | 33.63%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
28.38% | 32.15%
Calls:
26.77% | 30.67%
Puts:
30.00% | 33.63%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 80% of dollar volume in puts ($94.6K) vs calls ($23.2K). Bearish P/C ratio of 1.21 indicates protective positioning. Put-heavy open interest (2,219 puts vs 708 calls) suggests hedging or bearish positioning. Rising open interest (up 539%) indicates new positions being established.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
87
Total Puts
105
Put/Call Ratio
1.21
Net Difference
-18
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
149
Total Puts
144
Put/Call Ratio
0.97
Net Difference
5
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,375
Total Puts
1,515
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.28
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||