Tour
v531
BMRN
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTI
$54.68
-2.44%
$55.00 (+0.59%)
as of 10/16 10:13 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
2,945
Calls:
1,652
(56%)
Puts:
1,293
(44%)
Prior (10/14)
1,873
Calls:
1,845
(99%)
Puts:
28
(1%)
Current vs Prior
+57.23%
Calls:
-10.46%
(Calls)
Puts:
+4517.86%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,196
Calls:
6,529
(91%)
Puts:
667
(9%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,028
Calls:
932
(91%)
Puts:
95
(9%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+186.48%
Calls:
+77.12%
Puts:
+1256.97%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$1.00M
Calls:
$341.0K
(34%)
Puts:
$660.1K
(66%)
Prior (10/14)
$100.3K
Calls:
$94.5K
(94%)
Puts:
$5.8K
(6%)
Current vs Prior
+897.55%
Calls:
+260.66%
Puts:
+11253.37%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.09M
Calls:
$1.82M
(87%)
Puts:
$272.7K
(13%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$298.6K
Calls:
$259.7K
(87%)
Puts:
$39.0K
(13%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+235.20%
Calls:
+31.29%
Puts:
+1594.45%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.78
Prior (10/14)
0.02
Current vs Prior
+5057.35%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.25
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+209.05%
Sentiment
NEUTRAL
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
8,647
Calls:
7,529
(87%)
Puts:
1,118
(13%)
Prior (10/14)
9,507
Calls:
7,953
(84%)
Puts:
1,554
(16%)
Current vs Prior
-9.05%
Prior 7-Day Total
144,372
Calls:
110,150
(76%)
Puts:
34,222
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
20,624
Calls:
15,735
(76%)
Puts:
4,888
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-58.07%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.18% | 13.26%5.18% | 13.26%
Prior
5.77% | 12.99%5.77% | 12.99%
Current vs Prior
+129.91% | +14.08%-10.26% | +2.11%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.32% | 13.87%7.32% | 13.87%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+81.19% | +6.77%-29.27% | -4.44%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.77% | 12.99%5.77% | 12.99%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+129.91% | +14.08%-10.26% | +2.11%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
35.00% | 47.34%
Calls:
30.00% | 37.17%
Puts:
40.00% | 57.50%
Prior
35.00% | 47.34%
Calls:
30.00% | 37.17%
Puts:
40.00% | 57.50%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
35.00% | 47.34%
Calls:
30.00% | 37.17%
Puts:
40.00% | 57.50%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 66% put dollar volume ($660.1K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 898% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (235% higher). Above-average activity with volume up 57% vs prior.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,652
Total Puts
1,293
Put/Call Ratio
0.78
Net Difference
359
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,845
Total Puts
28
Put/Call Ratio
0.02
Net Difference
1,817
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
6,529
Total Puts
667
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.25
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||