Tour
v531
BWMN
BOWMAN CONSULTING GR
$42.76
+0.38%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
81
Calls:
77
(95%)
Puts:
4
(5%)
Prior (10/02)
108
Calls:
108
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
-25.00%
Calls:
-28.70%
(Calls)
Puts:
+0.00%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
234
Calls:
199
(85%)
Puts:
35
(15%)
Prior 7-Day Average
46
Calls:
28
(85%)
Puts:
5
(15%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+73.08%
Calls:
+170.85%
Puts:
-20.00%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/05)
$22.2K
Calls:
$22.2K
(100%)
Puts:
$46
(0%)
Prior (10/02)
$324
Calls:
$324
(100%)
Puts:
--
(0%)
Current vs Prior
+6753.70%
Calls:
+6739.51%
Puts:
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
$22.2K
Calls:
$21.8K
(98%)
Puts:
$415
(2%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$4.4K
Calls:
$3.1K
(98%)
Puts:
$59
(2%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+400.88%
Calls:
+613.13%
Puts:
-22.41%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/05)
0.05
Prior (10/02)
--
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.68
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-92.35%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/05)
207
Calls:
203
(98%)
Puts:
4
(2%)
Prior (10/02)
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
62
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
62
(100%)
Prior 7-Day Average
62
Calls:
--
(0%)
Puts:
62
(100%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+233.87%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.69% | 9.24%6.69% | 9.24%
Prior
7.65% | 5.70%7.65% | 5.70%
Current vs Prior
-12.60% | +61.94%-12.60% | +61.94%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.03% | 5.69%6.03% | 5.69%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+10.85% | +62.30%+10.85% | +62.30%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.65% | 5.70%7.65% | 5.70%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-12.60% | +61.94%-12.60% | +61.94%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
17.39% | 100.00%
Calls:
17.39% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Prior
17.39% | 100.00%
Calls:
17.39% | 0.00%
Puts:
-- | --
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
17.39% | 100.00%
Calls:
17.39% | 100.00%
Puts:
17.39% | 100.00%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 100% of dollar volume in calls ($22.2K) vs puts ($46). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 6754% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (401% higher). Volume explosion - 76% above 7-day average (81 vs avg 46).
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
77
Total Puts
4
Put/Call Ratio
0.05
Net Difference
73
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
108
Total Puts
--
Put/Call Ratio
--
Net Difference
108
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
199
Total Puts
35
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.68
Ratio Trend
Stable
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||