Tour
v505
CAPR
CAPRICOR THERAPEUTIC
$4.19
+6.62%
$4.22 (+0.71%)
as of 08/12 06:01 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (08/12)
3,792
Calls:
2,743
(72%)
Puts:
1,049
(28%)
Prior (08/11)
6,138
Calls:
3,151
(51%)
Puts:
2,987
(49%)
Current vs Prior
-38.22%
Calls:
-12.95%
(Calls)
Puts:
-64.88%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
36,920
Calls:
21,089
(57%)
Puts:
15,831
(43%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,274
Calls:
3,012
(57%)
Puts:
2,261
(43%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-28.10%
Calls:
-8.95%
Puts:
-53.62%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (08/12)
$284.9K
Calls:
$172.4K
(61%)
Puts:
$112.5K
(39%)
Prior (08/11)
$336.8K
Calls:
$161.2K
(48%)
Puts:
$175.6K
(52%)
Current vs Prior
-15.42%
Calls:
+6.97%
Puts:
-35.96%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.57M
Calls:
$1.64M
(46%)
Puts:
$1.93M
(54%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$510.2K
Calls:
$234.2K
(46%)
Puts:
$276.0K
(54%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-44.17%
Calls:
-26.40%
Puts:
-59.25%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (08/12)
0.38
Prior (08/11)
0.95
Current vs Prior
-59.66%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.03
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-62.77%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (08/12)
212,797
Calls:
142,768
(67%)
Puts:
70,029
(33%)
Prior (08/11)
62,787
Calls:
44,282
(71%)
Puts:
18,505
(29%)
Current vs Prior
+238.92%
Prior 7-Day Total
753,912
Calls:
527,022
(70%)
Puts:
226,890
(30%)
Prior 7-Day Average
107,701
Calls:
75,288
(70%)
Puts:
32,412
(30%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+97.58%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)Expiry (08/21) | Next (09/18)
Current
38.19% | 64.44%38.19% | 64.44%
Prior
37.66% | 71.50%37.66% | 71.50%
Current vs Prior
+1.40% | -9.88%+1.40% | -9.88%
Prior 7-Day Avg
42.56% | 72.80%42.56% | 72.80%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-10.28% | -11.48%-10.28% | -11.48%
Prior 7-Day Eod
37.66% | 71.50%37.66% | 71.50%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+1.40% | -9.88%+1.40% | -9.88%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
27.94% | 27.59%
Calls:
49.02% | 27.61%
Puts:
6.85% | 27.56%
Prior
28.75% | 31.75%
Calls:
35.29% | 46.61%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.89%
Current vs Prior
-2.82% | -13.10%
Prior 7-Day Avg
126.01% | 122.29%
Calls:
130.71% | 126.28%
Puts:
121.32% | 118.30%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-77.83% | -77.44%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bullish flow with 61% call dollar volume ($172.4K). Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.38 - heavy call buying (2,743 calls vs 1,049 puts). P/C ratio dropping 60% - sentiment shifting bullish. Call-heavy open interest (142,768 calls vs 70,029 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
2,743
Total Puts
1,049
Put/Call Ratio
0.38
Net Difference
1,694
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
3,151
Total Puts
2,987
Put/Call Ratio
0.95
Net Difference
164
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
21,089
Total Puts
15,831
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.03
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||