Tour
v531
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC A
$129.58
-0.73%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
2,480
Calls:
200
(8%)
Puts:
2,280
(92%)
Prior (10/01)
974
Calls:
96
(10%)
Puts:
878
(90%)
Current vs Prior
+154.62%
Calls:
+108.33%
(Calls)
Puts:
+159.68%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
9,364
Calls:
4,451
(48%)
Puts:
4,913
(52%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,337
Calls:
635
(48%)
Puts:
701
(52%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+85.39%
Calls:
-68.55%
Puts:
+224.85%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02)
$1.46M
Calls:
$96.3K
(7%)
Puts:
$1.37M
(93%)
Prior (10/01)
$454.2K
Calls:
$17.1K
(4%)
Puts:
$437.1K
(96%)
Current vs Prior
+221.93%
Calls:
+462.33%
Puts:
+212.51%
Prior 7-Day Total
$3.79M
Calls:
$1.39M
(37%)
Puts:
$2.40M
(63%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$541.6K
Calls:
$199.0K
(37%)
Puts:
$342.5K
(63%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+169.98%
Calls:
-51.63%
Puts:
+298.73%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02)
11.40
Prior (10/01)
9.15
Current vs Prior
+24.65%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.38
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+378.91%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02)
23,518
Calls:
12,018
(51%)
Puts:
11,500
(49%)
Prior (10/01)
23,874
Calls:
11,928
(50%)
Puts:
11,946
(50%)
Current vs Prior
-1.49%
Prior 7-Day Total
112,089
Calls:
55,755
(50%)
Puts:
56,334
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
16,012
Calls:
7,965
(50%)
Puts:
8,047
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+46.87%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
8.03% | 13.04%8.03% | 13.04%
Prior
7.89% | 13.29%7.89% | 13.29%
Current vs Prior
+1.71% | -1.88%+1.71% | -1.88%
Prior 7-Day Avg
9.06% | 13.85%9.06% | 13.85%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-11.41% | -5.85%-11.41% | -5.85%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.89% | 13.29%7.89% | 13.29%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+1.71% | -1.88%+1.71% | -1.88%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
25.49% | 23.72%
Calls:
24.11% | 18.87%
Puts:
26.87% | 28.57%
Prior
28.04% | 22.61%
Calls:
39.02% | 23.68%
Puts:
17.05% | 21.54%
Current vs Prior
-9.09% | +4.91%
Prior 7-Day Avg
22.38% | 14.52%
Calls:
21.94% | 14.69%
Puts:
22.81% | 14.35%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+13.90% | +63.38%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 93% of dollar volume in puts ($1.37M) vs calls ($96.3K). Massive premium surge with dollar volume up 222% vs prior. Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (170% higher). Unusually high activity with volume up 155% vs prior - elevated interest.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
200
Total Puts
2,280
Put/Call Ratio
11.40
Net Difference
-2,080
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
96
Total Puts
878
Put/Call Ratio
9.15
Net Difference
-782
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
4,451
Total Puts
4,913
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.38
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||