Tour
v531
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC A
$130.60
+0.05%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/02 3:00pm)
2,427
Calls:
189
(8%)
Puts:
2,238
(92%)
Prior
--
Calls:
57
(20%)
Puts:
225
(80%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
+231.58%
(Calls)
Puts:
+894.67%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
5,051
Calls:
1,777
(35%)
Puts:
3,274
(65%)
Prior 7-Day Average
721
Calls:
253
(35%)
Puts:
467
(65%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+236.35%
Calls:
-25.55%
Puts:
+378.50%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/02 3:00pm)
$1.38M
Calls:
$104.7K
(8%)
Puts:
$1.28M
(92%)
Prior
--
Calls:
$22.8K
(16%)
Puts:
$118.6K
(84%)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Calls:
+358.99%
Puts:
+975.26%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.30M
Calls:
$907.1K
(39%)
Puts:
$1.39M
(61%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$328.2K
Calls:
$129.6K
(39%)
Puts:
$198.6K
(61%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+320.54%
Calls:
-19.18%
Puts:
+542.15%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/02 3:00pm)
11.84
Prior
1.00
Current vs Prior
+1084.13%
Prior 7-Day Average
2.66
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+344.93%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/02 3:00pm)
23,518
Calls:
12,018
(51%)
Puts:
11,500
(49%)
Prior
--
Calls:
--
(--)
Puts:
--
(--)
Current vs Prior
+0.00%
Prior 7-Day Total
166,017
Calls:
97,600
(59%)
Puts:
68,417
(41%)
Prior 7-Day Average
23,716
Calls:
13,942
(59%)
Puts:
9,773
(41%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-0.84%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.85% | 12.90%7.85% | 12.90%
Prior
8.82% | 14.02%8.82% | 14.02%
Current vs Prior
-11.00% | -8.00%-11.00% | -8.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.38% | 13.28%8.38% | 13.28%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-6.38% | -2.82%-6.38% | -2.82%
Prior 7-Day Eod
8.82% | 14.02%7.89% | 13.29%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-11.00% | -8.00%-0.54% | -2.93%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
21.73% | 20.77%
Calls:
28.57% | 20.36%
Puts:
14.88% | 21.18%
Prior
16.84% | 9.21%
Calls:
16.30% | 10.63%
Puts:
17.39% | 7.79%
Current vs Prior
+29.04% | +125.52%
Prior 7-Day Avg
21.85% | 13.31%
Calls:
19.76% | 13.31%
Puts:
23.95% | 13.31%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-0.57% | +56.01%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bearish conviction with 92% of dollar volume in puts ($1.28M) vs calls ($104.7K). Dollar volume significantly above 7-day average (321% higher). Volume explosion - 237% above 7-day average (2,427 vs avg 721). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 11.84 - heavy put buying.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Sentiment Timeline (Today)
| Time | Smart Money | Retail | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15:05 | BEARISH | BEARISH | BEARISH |
| 15:00 | BEARISH | BEARISH | BEARISH |
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
189
Total Puts
2,238
Put/Call Ratio
11.84
Net Difference
-2,049
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
57
Total Puts
225
Put/Call Ratio
1.00
Net Difference
-168
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
1,777
Total Puts
3,274
Average Put/Call Ratio
2.66
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||