Tour
v531
CM
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BK
$108.18
-0.14%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
84
Calls:
68
(81%)
Puts:
16
(19%)
Prior (10/07)
901
Calls:
696
(77%)
Puts:
205
(23%)
Current vs Prior
-90.68%
Calls:
-90.23%
(Calls)
Puts:
-92.20%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
6,141
Calls:
3,101
(50%)
Puts:
3,040
(50%)
Prior 7-Day Average
877
Calls:
443
(50%)
Puts:
434
(50%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-90.43%
Calls:
-84.65%
Puts:
-96.32%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/08)
$16.7K
Calls:
$7.2K
(43%)
Puts:
$9.5K
(57%)
Prior (10/07)
$74.2K
Calls:
$34.7K
(47%)
Puts:
$39.6K
(53%)
Current vs Prior
-77.51%
Calls:
-79.18%
Puts:
-76.05%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.32M
Calls:
$702.0K
(30%)
Puts:
$1.62M
(70%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$331.1K
Calls:
$100.3K
(30%)
Puts:
$230.9K
(70%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-94.96%
Calls:
-92.80%
Puts:
-95.90%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/08)
0.24
Prior (10/07)
0.29
Current vs Prior
-20.11%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.29
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-81.82%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/08)
4,106
Calls:
2,222
(54%)
Puts:
1,884
(46%)
Prior (10/07)
8,477
Calls:
5,559
(66%)
Puts:
2,918
(34%)
Current vs Prior
-51.56%
Prior 7-Day Total
52,289
Calls:
27,343
(52%)
Puts:
24,946
(48%)
Prior 7-Day Average
7,469
Calls:
3,906
(52%)
Puts:
3,563
(48%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-45.03%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.27% | 8.60%5.27% | 8.60%
Prior
5.72% | 9.32%5.72% | 9.32%
Current vs Prior
-7.94% | -7.79%-7.94% | -7.79%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.18% | 8.98%6.18% | 8.98%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-14.68% | -4.26%-14.68% | -4.26%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.72% | 9.32%5.72% | 9.32%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-7.94% | -7.79%-7.94% | -7.79%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
52.39% | 28.75%
Calls:
33.63% | 39.32%
Puts:
71.14% | 18.18%
Prior
52.39% | 28.75%
Calls:
33.63% | 39.32%
Puts:
71.14% | 18.18%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
52.39% | 28.75%
Calls:
33.63% | 39.32%
Puts:
71.14% | 18.18%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 78% vs prior. Below-average activity with volume down 91% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.24 - heavy call buying (68 calls vs 16 puts). P/C ratio dropping 20% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
BEARISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
NEUTRAL
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
68
Total Puts
16
Put/Call Ratio
0.24
Net Difference
52
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
696
Total Puts
205
Put/Call Ratio
0.29
Net Difference
491
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,101
Total Puts
3,040
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.29
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||