Tour
v531
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
$62.23
-0.95%
$63.08 (+1.37%)
as of 10/16 10:37 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
1,098
Calls:
871
(79%)
Puts:
227
(21%)
Prior (10/14)
2,478
Calls:
1,324
(53%)
Puts:
1,154
(47%)
Current vs Prior
-55.69%
Calls:
-34.21%
(Calls)
Puts:
-80.33%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,086
Calls:
5,362
(76%)
Puts:
1,724
(24%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,012
Calls:
766
(76%)
Puts:
246
(24%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+8.47%
Calls:
+13.71%
Puts:
-7.83%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$333.5K
Calls:
$290.2K
(87%)
Puts:
$43.3K
(13%)
Prior (10/14)
$336.7K
Calls:
$285.1K
(85%)
Puts:
$51.5K
(15%)
Current vs Prior
-0.94%
Calls:
+1.77%
Puts:
-15.93%
Prior 7-Day Total
$2.88M
Calls:
$2.75M
(96%)
Puts:
$128.3K
(4%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$410.8K
Calls:
$392.5K
(96%)
Puts:
$18.3K
(4%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-18.81%
Calls:
-26.06%
Puts:
+136.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.26
Prior (10/14)
0.87
Current vs Prior
-70.10%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.26
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+1.34%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
14,656
Calls:
14,136
(96%)
Puts:
520
(4%)
Prior (10/14)
5,687
Calls:
5,188
(91%)
Puts:
499
(9%)
Current vs Prior
+157.71%
Prior 7-Day Total
65,154
Calls:
48,886
(75%)
Puts:
16,268
(25%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,307
Calls:
6,983
(72%)
Puts:
2,711
(28%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+57.46%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
6.11% | 11.86%6.11% | 11.86%
Prior
4.18% | 9.80%4.18% | 9.80%
Current vs Prior
+183.64% | +35.70%+46.05% | +20.95%
Prior 7-Day Avg
4.91% | 10.84%4.91% | 10.84%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+141.37% | +22.69%+24.29% | +9.35%
Prior 7-Day Eod
4.18% | 9.80%4.18% | 9.80%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+183.64% | +35.70%+46.05% | +20.95%
Sentiment
BEARISHBEARISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Prior
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
15.22% | 16.53%
Calls:
8.22% | 16.67%
Puts:
22.22% | 16.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Strong bullish conviction with 87% of dollar volume in calls ($290.2K) vs puts ($43.3K). Below-average activity with volume down 56% vs prior. Extreme bullish P/C ratio of 0.26 - heavy call buying (871 calls vs 227 puts). P/C ratio dropping 70% - sentiment shifting bullish.
Smart Money
BULLISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
871
Total Puts
227
Put/Call Ratio
0.26
Net Difference
644
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
1,324
Total Puts
1,154
Put/Call Ratio
0.87
Net Difference
170
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
5,362
Total Puts
1,724
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.26
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||