Tour
v531
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA INC
$1741.36
-4.21%
$1742.00 (+0.04%)
as of 10/07 06:20 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
1,473
Calls:
472
(32%)
Puts:
1,001
(68%)
Prior (10/06)
1,743
Calls:
848
(49%)
Puts:
895
(51%)
Current vs Prior
-15.49%
Calls:
-44.34%
(Calls)
Puts:
+11.84%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
7,111
Calls:
3,205
(45%)
Puts:
3,906
(55%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,015
Calls:
457
(45%)
Puts:
558
(55%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+45.00%
Calls:
+3.09%
Puts:
+79.39%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/07)
$8.38M
Calls:
$4.02M
(48%)
Puts:
$4.36M
(52%)
Prior (10/06)
$13.68M
Calls:
$10.49M
(77%)
Puts:
$3.19M
(23%)
Current vs Prior
-38.74%
Calls:
-61.70%
Puts:
+36.67%
Prior 7-Day Total
$52.99M
Calls:
$35.21M
(66%)
Puts:
$17.78M
(34%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$7.57M
Calls:
$5.03M
(66%)
Puts:
$2.54M
(34%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+10.69%
Calls:
-20.17%
Puts:
+71.82%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/07)
2.12
Prior (10/06)
1.06
Current vs Prior
+100.94%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.39
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+52.63%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/07)
5,367
Calls:
2,319
(43%)
Puts:
3,048
(57%)
Prior (10/06)
6,144
Calls:
2,304
(38%)
Puts:
3,840
(62%)
Current vs Prior
-12.65%
Prior 7-Day Total
31,019
Calls:
11,039
(36%)
Puts:
19,980
(64%)
Prior 7-Day Average
4,431
Calls:
1,577
(36%)
Puts:
2,854
(64%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+21.12%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
7.03% | 18.12%7.03% | 18.12%
Prior
7.41% | 18.31%7.41% | 18.31%
Current vs Prior
-5.17% | -1.06%-5.17% | -1.06%
Prior 7-Day Avg
8.83% | 18.99%8.83% | 18.99%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-20.39% | -4.63%-20.39% | -4.63%
Prior 7-Day Eod
7.41% | 18.31%7.41% | 18.31%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.17% | -1.06%-5.17% | -1.06%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Prior
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
11.37% | 6.57%
Calls:
11.38% | 6.75%
Puts:
11.36% | 6.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+15.16% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.12 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 101% - increased hedging/bearish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
472
Total Puts
1,001
Put/Call Ratio
2.12
Net Difference
-529
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
848
Total Puts
895
Put/Call Ratio
1.06
Net Difference
-47
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,205
Total Puts
3,906
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.39
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||