Tour
v531
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA INC
$1541.68
-5.22%
$1530.55 (-0.72%)
as of 10/14 06:22 PM
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
1,445
Calls:
474
(33%)
Puts:
971
(67%)
Prior (10/13)
1,348
Calls:
607
(45%)
Puts:
741
(55%)
Current vs Prior
+7.20%
Calls:
-21.91%
(Calls)
Puts:
+31.04%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
8,601
Calls:
3,795
(44%)
Puts:
4,806
(56%)
Prior 7-Day Average
1,228
Calls:
542
(44%)
Puts:
686
(56%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+17.60%
Calls:
-12.57%
Puts:
+41.43%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/14)
$9.56M
Calls:
$2.54M
(27%)
Puts:
$7.02M
(73%)
Prior (10/13)
$6.87M
Calls:
$4.21M
(61%)
Puts:
$2.65M
(39%)
Current vs Prior
+39.20%
Calls:
-39.65%
Puts:
+164.39%
Prior 7-Day Total
$57.92M
Calls:
$35.51M
(61%)
Puts:
$22.41M
(39%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$8.27M
Calls:
$5.07M
(61%)
Puts:
$3.20M
(39%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+15.51%
Calls:
-49.88%
Puts:
+119.14%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/14)
2.05
Prior (10/13)
1.22
Current vs Prior
+67.81%
Prior 7-Day Average
1.36
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+50.08%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/14)
5,868
Calls:
2,434
(41%)
Puts:
3,434
(59%)
Prior (10/13)
6,998
Calls:
3,201
(46%)
Puts:
3,797
(54%)
Current vs Prior
-16.15%
Prior 7-Day Total
38,201
Calls:
15,456
(40%)
Puts:
22,745
(60%)
Prior 7-Day Average
5,457
Calls:
2,208
(40%)
Puts:
3,249
(60%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+7.53%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
5.05% | 17.47%5.05% | 17.47%
Prior
5.37% | 17.47%5.37% | 17.47%
Current vs Prior
-5.85% | +0.02%-5.85% | +0.02%
Prior 7-Day Avg
6.90% | 18.01%6.90% | 18.01%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
-26.73% | -2.96%-26.73% | -2.96%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.37% | 17.47%5.37% | 17.47%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
-5.85% | +0.02%-5.85% | +0.02%
Sentiment
BULLISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Prior
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
13.09% | 6.57%
Calls:
13.70% | 6.75%
Puts:
12.48% | 6.39%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Pricy
Add Card
AI Insights
Moderately bearish flow with 73% put dollar volume ($7.02M). Extreme bearish P/C ratio of 2.05 - heavy put buying. P/C ratio rising 68% - increased hedging/bearish positioning. Declining open interest (down 16%) indicates positions being closed.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BEARISH
Overall
BEARISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BEARISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
474
Total Puts
971
Put/Call Ratio
2.05
Net Difference
-497
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
607
Total Puts
741
Put/Call Ratio
1.22
Net Difference
-134
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
3,795
Total Puts
4,806
Average Put/Call Ratio
1.36
Ratio Trend
Rising
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||