Tour
v531
FPS
FORGENT PWR SOLUTION A
$31.68
-2.13%
Option Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
8,343
Calls:
5,057
(61%)
Puts:
3,286
(39%)
Prior (10/14)
13,381
Calls:
7,459
(56%)
Puts:
5,922
(44%)
Current vs Prior
-37.65%
Calls:
-32.20%
(Calls)
Puts:
-44.51%
(Puts)
Prior 7-Day Total
68,967
Calls:
51,576
(75%)
Puts:
17,391
(25%)
Prior 7-Day Average
9,852
Calls:
7,368
(75%)
Puts:
2,484
(25%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-15.32%
Calls:
-31.37%
Puts:
+32.26%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Detail
Current (10/16)
$1.84M
Calls:
$877.5K
(48%)
Puts:
$963.3K
(52%)
Prior (10/14)
$3.85M
Calls:
$2.37M
(61%)
Puts:
$1.49M
(39%)
Current vs Prior
-52.19%
Calls:
-62.90%
Puts:
-35.13%
Prior 7-Day Total
$18.51M
Calls:
$15.02M
(81%)
Puts:
$3.50M
(19%)
Prior 7-Day Average
$2.64M
Calls:
$2.15M
(81%)
Puts:
$499.9K
(19%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
-30.40%
Calls:
-59.09%
Puts:
+92.71%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Put/Call Ratio
Detail
Current (10/16)
0.65
Prior (10/14)
0.79
Current vs Prior
-18.16%
Prior 7-Day Average
0.36
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+78.06%
Sentiment
BULLISH
Open Interest
Detail
Current (10/16)
90,253
Calls:
70,238
(78%)
Puts:
20,015
(22%)
Prior (10/14)
99,964
Calls:
75,895
(76%)
Puts:
24,069
(24%)
Current vs Prior
-9.71%
Prior 7-Day Total
626,052
Calls:
517,173
(83%)
Puts:
108,879
(17%)
Prior 7-Day Average
89,436
Calls:
73,881
(83%)
Puts:
15,554
(17%)
Current vs Prior 7-Day Avg
+0.91%
Sentiment
BEARISH
Expected Move
Detail
Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)Expiry (10/16) | Next (11/20)
Current
3.19% | 21.88%3.19% | 21.88%
Prior
5.05% | 20.34%5.05% | 20.34%
Current vs Prior
+333.52% | +30.38%-36.82% | +7.57%
Prior 7-Day Avg
7.76% | 21.09%7.76% | 21.09%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+181.93% | +25.74%-58.91% | +3.74%
Prior 7-Day Eod
5.05% | 20.34%5.05% | 20.34%
Current vs 7-Day Eod
+333.52% | +30.38%-36.82% | +7.57%
Sentiment
BEARISHBULLISH
Relative Spread
Detail
Expiry | Next
Current
27.38% | 31.61%
Calls:
19.48% | 16.67%
Puts:
35.29% | 46.55%
Prior
27.38% | 31.61%
Calls:
19.48% | 16.67%
Puts:
35.29% | 46.55%
Current vs Prior
+0.00% | +0.00%
Prior 7-Day Avg
27.38% | 31.61%
Calls:
19.48% | 16.67%
Puts:
35.29% | 46.55%
Current vs 7-Day Avg
+0.00% | +0.00%
Liquidity
Expensive
Add Card
AI Insights
Light premium activity with dollar volume down 52% vs prior. Bullish P/C ratio of 0.65. Call-heavy open interest (70,238 calls vs 20,015 puts) suggests bullish positioning.
Smart Money
BEARISH
Retail Flow
BULLISH
Overall
BULLISH
Dollar Volume
Option Volume
Put/Call Ratio
Open Interest
Expected Move
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
NEUTRAL
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BULLISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
NEUTRAL
Current
BEARISH
Prior
BULLISH
7-Day Avg
BULLISH
Current 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Prior's 5-Minute Volume Snapshots
| Time (HH:MM) | Total Volume | Call Volume | Put Volume | Volume Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Current Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
5,057
Total Puts
3,286
Put/Call Ratio
0.65
Net Difference
1,771
Prior's Put/Call Breakdown
Total Calls
7,459
Total Puts
5,922
Put/Call Ratio
0.79
Net Difference
1,537
Prior 7-Day Put/Call Summary
Total Calls
51,576
Total Puts
17,391
Average Put/Call Ratio
0.36
Ratio Trend
Falling
Daily Put/Call History (Last 7 Days)
| Date | Calls | Puts | Ratio | Net Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | ||||
Upcoming Earnings - 2 Weeks Prior
Loading earnings data...
Upcoming Earnings - 1 Week Prior
Loading earnings data...
Earnings This Week
Loading earnings data...
Earnings - Day Before / Day After
Loading earnings data...
Options Activity Around Earnings
| Ticker | Earnings Date | Days Away | Call Volume | Put Volume | IV Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading data... | |||||